Mauro Zaleta is a 24-year-old Mexico left wing-back playing for Necaxa. In the Liga MX 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 9 appearances (rating 6.42).
Profile
Shirt: 14
Age: 24
Country: Mexico
Liga MX 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 2
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 352
Rating: 6.42
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.29 (0.07 per 90) · 69.86301369863014th percentile
xGOT: 0.13 (0.03 per 90) · 68.4931506849315th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.29 (0.07 per 90) · 69.86301369863014th percentile
Shots: 7 (1.79 per 90) · 78.08219178082192th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.51 per 90) · 71.23287671232876th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 65.75342465753424th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 69.86301369863014th percentile
xA: 0.41 (0.11 per 90) · 56.16438356164384th percentile
Accurate passes: 145 (37.07 per 90) · 43.83561643835616th percentile
Pass accuracy: 86.3 (86.31 per 90) · 84.93150684931507th percentile
Accurate long balls: 10 (2.56 per 90) · 56.16438356164384th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 55.6 (55.56 per 90) · 73.97260273972603th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 23 (5.88 per 90) · 94.52054794520548th percentile
Chances created: 5 (1.28 per 90) · 57.534246575342465th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.51 per 90) · 80.82191780821918th percentile
Successful crosses: 4 (1.02 per 90) · 68.4931506849315th percentile
Cross accuracy: 36.4 (36.36 per 90) · 86.3013698630137th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 17.80821917808219th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 20.54794520547945th percentile
Duels won: 16 (4.09 per 90) · 34.24657534246575th percentile
Duels won %: 48.5 (48.48 per 90) · 38.35616438356164th percentile
Aerials won: 4 (1.02 per 90) · 46.57534246575342th percentile
Aerials won %: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 64.38356164383562th percentile
Touches: 260 (66.48 per 90) · 41.0958904109589th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 3 (0.77 per 90) · 19.17808219178082th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.51 per 90) · 52.054794520547944th percentile
Fouls won: 6 (1.53 per 90) · 68.4931506849315th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 21 (5.37 per 90) · 31.506849315068493th percentile
Tackles: 5 (1.28 per 90) · 20.54794520547945th percentile
Interceptions: 4 (1.02 per 90) · 45.20547945205479th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.51 per 90) · 54.794520547945204th percentile
Fouls committed: 4 (1.02 per 90) · 54.794520547945204th percentile
Recoveries: 14 (3.58 per 90) · 41.0958904109589th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (1.02 per 90) · 46.57534246575342th percentile
Clearances: 10 (2.56 per 90) · 39.726027397260275th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (2.05 per 90) · 38.35616438356164th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 8.04 (2.06 per 90) · 47.94520547945205th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 26.027397260273972th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Pachuca 3-3 · 0'
Mon, 28 Sept 2026 · vs CF América 2-4 · 27' · rating 6.2
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Atlético de San Luis 3-1 · 30' · rating 6.4