Justin Kumi is a 22-year-old Italy defensive midfielder playing for Juve Stabia. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (rating 6.63). Market value: €849k.
Profile
Shirt: 24
Age: 22
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Italy
Market value: €848.7k
Serie B 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 2
Matches: 4
Minutes played: 185
Rating: 6.63
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.29 (0.14 per 90) · 56.36363636363636th percentile
xGOT: 0.15 (0.07 per 90) · 55.45454545454545th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.29 (0.14 per 90) · 56.36363636363636th percentile
Shots: 6 (2.92 per 90) · 59.09090909090909th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.97 per 90) · 66.36363636363637th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.09 (0.04 per 90) · 23.636363636363637th percentile
Accurate passes: 57 (27.73 per 90) · 17.272727272727273th percentile
Pass accuracy: 81.4 (81.43 per 90) · 34.54545454545455th percentile
Accurate long balls: 2 (0.97 per 90) · 16.363636363636363th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 40.909090909090914th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 5 (2.43 per 90) · 40th percentile
Chances created: 3 (1.46 per 90) · 30.909090909090907th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 12 (5.84 per 90) · 27.27272727272727th percentile
Duels won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 42.72727272727273th percentile
Aerials won: 2 (0.97 per 90) · 32.72727272727273th percentile
Aerials won %: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 76.36363636363637th percentile
Touches: 111 (54.00 per 90) · 15.454545454545453th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 6 (2.92 per 90) · 52.72727272727272th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (1.46 per 90) · 35.45454545454545th percentile
Fouls won: 4 (1.95 per 90) · 46.36363636363636th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 11 (5.35 per 90) · 28.18181818181818th percentile
Tackles: 6 (2.92 per 90) · 43.63636363636363th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 10th percentile
Fouls committed: 6 (2.92 per 90) · 31.818181818181817th percentile
Recoveries: 7 (3.41 per 90) · 13.636363636363635th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 3 (1.46 per 90) · 70.9090909090909th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.97 per 90) · 55.45454545454545th percentile
Clearances: 4 (1.95 per 90) · 32.72727272727273th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 2 (0.97 per 90) · 76.36363636363637th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 2.04 (0.99 per 90) · 90th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 17.272727272727273th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Südtirol 3-0 · 67' · rating 6.7
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Virtus Entella 1-1 · 90' · rating 7
Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · vs Cesena 1-1 · 0'
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at LR Vicenza 1-1 · 0'
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Pisa 0-3 · 19' · rating 6.2
Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Sampdoria 1-2 · 9'
Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at Frosinone 4-1 · 23' · rating 6.6