Harrison Neal

Updated

Harrison Neal is a 25-year-old England defensive midfielder playing for Fleetwood Town. In the League Two 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (rating 7.07). Market value: €385k.

Profile

  • Height: 180 cm
  • Shirt: 4
  • Age: 25
  • Country: England
  • Market value: €384.6k

League Two 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 11
  • Matches: 11
  • Minutes played: 990
  • Rating: 7.07
  • Yellow cards: 3
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.64 (0.06 per 90) · 78.02197802197803th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.37 (0.03 per 90) · 62.637362637362635th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.64 (0.06 per 90) · 79.12087912087912th percentile
  • Shots: 12 (1.09 per 90) · 83.51648351648352th percentile
  • Shots on target: 4 (0.36 per 90) · 87.91208791208791th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 79.12087912087912th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.95 (0.09 per 90) · 80.21978021978022th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 426 (38.73 per 90) · 93.4065934065934th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 75.5 (75.53 per 90) · 48.35164835164835th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 27 (2.45 per 90) · 91.20879120879121th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 63 (5.73 per 90) · 96.7032967032967th percentile
  • Chances created: 9 (0.82 per 90) · 70.32967032967034th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 74.72527472527473th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 8 (0.73 per 90) · 82.41758241758241th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 22.9 (22.86 per 90) · 60.43956043956044th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 29.67032967032967th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 81.31868131868131th percentile
  • Duels won: 58 (5.27 per 90) · 91.20879120879121th percentile
  • Duels won %: 55.2 (55.24 per 90) · 64.83516483516483th percentile
  • Aerials won: 27 (2.45 per 90) · 95.6043956043956th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 64.3 (64.29 per 90) · 79.12087912087912th percentile
  • Touches: 732 (66.55 per 90) · 95.6043956043956th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 4 (0.36 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 8 (0.73 per 90) · 16.483516483516482th percentile
  • Fouls won: 12 (1.09 per 90) · 74.72527472527473th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 46 (4.18 per 90) · 72.52747252747253th percentile
  • Tackles: 20 (1.82 per 90) · 81.31868131868131th percentile
  • Interceptions: 7 (0.64 per 90) · 60.43956043956044th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 7 (0.64 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 11 (1.00 per 90) · 26.373626373626376th percentile
  • Recoveries: 72 (6.55 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 6 (0.55 per 90) · 97.8021978021978th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 14 (1.27 per 90) · 2.197802197802198th percentile
  • Clearances: 12 (1.09 per 90) · 56.043956043956044th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 4 (0.36 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 11 (1.00 per 90) · 17.582417582417584th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 19.20 (1.75 per 90) · 0th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 3 (0.27 per 90) · 5.4945054945054945th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Rotherham United 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Walsall 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Salford City 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Rochdale 1-2 · 90' · rating 7
  • Tue, 22 Sept 2026 · at Oldham Athletic 1-0 · 0'
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Barnet 3-1 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · vs Sheffield United 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Newport County 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Shrewsbury Town 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.8
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · vs Oldham Athletic 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.6

Career

Questions

How many goals has Harrison Neal scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 11 League Two matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.07.

Which team does Harrison Neal play for?

Fleetwood Town, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Harrison Neal's market value?

About €385k.