Javi López-Pinto is a 25-year-old Spain midfielder playing for Sabadell. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.96). Market value: €298k.
Profile
Height: 186 cm
Shirt: 11
Age: 25
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Spain
Market value: €298.1k
LaLiga2 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 1
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 227
Rating: 6.96
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.34 (0.13 per 90) · 52.98507462686567th percentile
xGOT: 0.21 (0.08 per 90) · 47.76119402985074th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.34 (0.13 per 90) · 54.47761194029851th percentile
Shots: 10 (3.96 per 90) · 75.3731343283582th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (1.19 per 90) · 64.17910447761194th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 1.14 (0.45 per 90) · 84.32835820895522th percentile
Accurate passes: 93 (36.87 per 90) · 28.35820895522388th percentile
Pass accuracy: 84.5 (84.55 per 90) · 55.970149253731336th percentile
Accurate long balls: 4 (1.59 per 90) · 25.37313432835821th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 64.17910447761194th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 20 (7.93 per 90) · 32.83582089552239th percentile
Chances created: 16 (6.34 per 90) · 91.7910447761194th percentile
Successful crosses: 14 (5.55 per 90) · 93.28358208955224th percentile
Cross accuracy: 43.8 (43.75 per 90) · 88.80597014925374th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 5 (1.98 per 90) · 62.68656716417911th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 71.4 (71.43 per 90) · 88.80597014925374th percentile
Duels won: 10 (3.96 per 90) · 10.44776119402985th percentile
Duels won %: 52.6 (52.63 per 90) · 61.940298507462686th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 11.940298507462686th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 52.23880597014925th percentile
Touches: 190 (75.33 per 90) · 27.611940298507463th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 14 (5.55 per 90) · 76.11940298507463th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 78.35820895522389th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 8 (3.17 per 90) · 14.17910447761194th percentile
Tackles: 4 (1.59 per 90) · 14.17910447761194th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.79 per 90) · 20.8955223880597th percentile
Fouls committed: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 92.53731343283582th percentile
Recoveries: 16 (6.34 per 90) · 31.343283582089555th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.79 per 90) · 37.3134328358209th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (1.59 per 90) · 51.49253731343284th percentile
Clearances: 2 (0.79 per 90) · 17.91044776119403th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 90.29850746268657th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 1.69 (0.67 per 90) · 92.53731343283582th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 31 Oct 2026 · at Albacete 2-1 · 31' · rating 7.4
Sun, 25 Oct 2026 · vs Tenerife 1-1 · 65' · rating 7.2
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · vs FC Andorra 0-0 · 36' · rating 6.7
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Celta Fortuna 1-1 · 30' · rating 7.5
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Real Oviedo 3-1 · 20' · rating 6.7