Pablo Durán

Updated

Pablo Durán is a 25-year-old Spain striker playing for Celta Vigo. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.64). Market value: €4.7m.

Profile

  • Height: 176 cm
  • Shirt: 11
  • Age: 25
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Spain
  • Market value: €4.7m

LaLiga 2026/2027

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 3
  • Matches: 6
  • Minutes played: 306
  • Rating: 6.64
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.59 per 90) · 54.71698113207547th percentile
  • xG: 0.87 (0.26 per 90) · 30.18867924528302th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.24 (0.36 per 90) · 47.16981132075472th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.87 (0.26 per 90) · 30.18867924528302th percentile
  • Shots: 5 (1.47 per 90) · 22.641509433962266th percentile
  • Shots on target: 4 (1.18 per 90) · 47.16981132075472th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.10 (0.03 per 90) · 28.30188679245283th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 49 (14.41 per 90) · 39.62264150943396th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 71.0 (71.01 per 90) · 30.18867924528302th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (0.59 per 90) · 50.943396226415096th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 62.264150943396224th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 3 (0.88 per 90) · 49.056603773584904th percentile
  • Chances created: 3 (0.88 per 90) · 32.075471698113205th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 3 (0.88 per 90) · 50.943396226415096th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 58.490566037735846th percentile
  • Duels won: 12 (3.53 per 90) · 28.30188679245283th percentile
  • Duels won %: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 54.71698113207547th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (0.59 per 90) · 20.754716981132077th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 43.39622641509434th percentile
  • Touches: 118 (34.71 per 90) · 35.84905660377358th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 14 (4.12 per 90) · 28.30188679245283th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 5 (1.47 per 90) · 45.28301886792453th percentile
  • Fouls won: 4 (1.18 per 90) · 32.075471698113205th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 4 (1.18 per 90) · 18.867924528301888th percentile
  • Tackles: 3 (0.88 per 90) · 41.509433962264154th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 2 (0.59 per 90) · 73.58490566037736th percentile
  • Recoveries: 7 (2.06 per 90) · 32.075471698113205th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.29 per 90) · 22.641509433962266th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 2 (0.59 per 90) · 50.943396226415096th percentile
  • Clearances: 1 (0.29 per 90) · 15.09433962264151th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (0.88 per 90) · 75.47169811320755th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 4.11 (1.21 per 90) · 69.81132075471697th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Elche 0-0 · 60' · rating 5.8
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Racing Santander 5-0 · 45' · 2 goals · rating 8.5
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · at Omonia Nicosia 1-0 · 72' · rating 6.5
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Málaga 1-1 · 0'
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · at Getafe 1-1 · 69' · rating 6.6
  • Thu, 3 Sept 2026 · at Real Sociedad 0-0 · 27' · rating 6.2
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Athletic Club 0-2 · 0'
  • Thu, 27 Aug 2026 · vs Osasuna 1-2 · 79' · rating 6.4
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Valencia 0-0 · 26' · rating 6.4
  • Sat, 23 May 2026 · vs Sevilla 1-0 · 16' · rating 6.3

Career

Questions

How many goals has Pablo Durán scored this season?

2 goals and 0 assists in 6 LaLiga matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.64.

Which team does Pablo Durán play for?

Celta Vigo, as a striker.

What is Pablo Durán's market value?

About €4.7m.