Polydefkis Volanakis is a 23-year-old Greece center back playing for Zemplín Michalovce. In the 1. Liga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (rating 6.82). Market value: €250k.
Profile
Height: 190 cm
Shirt: 5
Age: 23
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Greece
Market value: €250.3k
1. Liga 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 9
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 802
Rating: 6.82
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 1
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Shots: 5 (0.56 per 90) · 64.44444444444444th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 37.77777777777778th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 35.55555555555556th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 309 (34.68 per 90) · 53.333333333333336th percentile
Pass accuracy: 71.9 (71.86 per 90) · 2.2222222222222223th percentile
Accurate long balls: 24 (2.69 per 90) · 60th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 22.6 (22.64 per 90) · 2.2222222222222223th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 18 (2.02 per 90) · 42.22222222222222th percentile
Chances created: 4 (0.45 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 82.22222222222221th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.34 per 90) · 77.77777777777779th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 51.11111111111111th percentile
Duels won: 35 (3.93 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
Duels won %: 56.5 (56.45 per 90) · 28.888888888888886th percentile
Aerials won: 16 (1.80 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 15.555555555555555th percentile
Touches: 596 (66.88 per 90) · 62.22222222222222th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 5 (0.56 per 90) · 40th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 31.11111111111111th percentile
Fouls won: 3 (0.34 per 90) · 42.22222222222222th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 113 (12.68 per 90) · 91.11111111111111th percentile
Tackles: 13 (1.46 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Interceptions: 12 (1.35 per 90) · 75.55555555555556th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 7 (0.79 per 90) · 68.88888888888889th percentile
Fouls committed: 8 (0.90 per 90) · 26.666666666666668th percentile
Recoveries: 28 (3.14 per 90) · 60th percentile
Dribbled past: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 60th percentile
Clearances: 81 (9.09 per 90) · 93.33333333333333th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 35.55555555555556th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 12 (1.35 per 90) · 31.11111111111111th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 37.77777777777778th percentile
Red cards: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda 0-3 · 90' · rating 6.4
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Dukla Banská Bystrica 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.9