Joel Tabiner

Updated

Joel Tabiner is a 22-year-old England attacking midfielder playing for Crewe Alexandra. In the League Two 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 4 assists in 11 appearances (rating 6.91). Market value: €240k.

Profile

  • Height: 182 cm
  • Shirt: 11
  • Age: 22
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: England
  • Market value: €240.1k

League Two 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 4
  • Started: 9
  • Matches: 11
  • Minutes played: 710
  • Rating: 6.91
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.25 (0.03 per 90) · 21.153846153846153th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.22 (0.03 per 90) · 29.807692307692307th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.25 (0.03 per 90) · 21.153846153846153th percentile
  • Shots: 8 (1.01 per 90) · 44.230769230769226th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 4 (0.51 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xA: 1.45 (0.18 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 146 (18.51 per 90) · 77.88461538461539th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 76.8 (76.84 per 90) · 73.07692307692307th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 12 (1.52 per 90) · 86.53846153846155th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 36.4 (36.36 per 90) · 48.07692307692308th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 11 (1.39 per 90) · 60.57692307692307th percentile
  • Chances created: 14 (1.77 per 90) · 86.53846153846155th percentile
  • Big chances created: 4 (0.51 per 90) · 89.42307692307693th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 5 (0.63 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 17.2 (17.24 per 90) · 35.57692307692308th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 8 (1.01 per 90) · 75.96153846153845th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 42.1 (42.11 per 90) · 50.96153846153846th percentile
  • Duels won: 31 (3.93 per 90) · 66.34615384615384th percentile
  • Duels won %: 40.8 (40.79 per 90) · 47.11538461538461th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile
  • Touches: 334 (42.34 per 90) · 75th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 14 (1.77 per 90) · 47.11538461538461th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 8 (1.01 per 90) · 31.73076923076923th percentile
  • Fouls won: 13 (1.65 per 90) · 82.6923076923077th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 19 (2.41 per 90) · 64.42307692307693th percentile
  • Tackles: 8 (1.01 per 90) · 64.42307692307693th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 22.115384615384613th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 14 (1.77 per 90) · 5.769230769230769th percentile
  • Recoveries: 37 (4.69 per 90) · 88.46153846153845th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.38 per 90) · 47.11538461538461th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.38 per 90) · 41.34615384615385th percentile
  • Clearances: 10 (1.27 per 90) · 81.73076923076923th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (0.76 per 90) · 36.53846153846153th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 8.69 (1.10 per 90) · 27.884615384615387th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Rochdale 3-2 · 75' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Swindon Town 0-1 · 59' · rating 6.4
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · vs Bristol Rovers 3-1 · 50' · 1 assist · rating 7.1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Rotherham United 1-1 · 84' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Shrewsbury Town 1-1 · 86' · 1 assist · rating 7.9
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Colchester United 1-1 · 75' · rating 6.2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs York City 1-1 · 28' · rating 6.2
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · vs Walsall 2-2 · 58' · 1 assist · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Port Vale 0-0 · 87' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · vs Northampton Town 1-0 · 75' · rating 7.1

Career

Questions

How many goals has Joel Tabiner scored this season?

0 goals and 4 assists in 11 League Two matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.91.

Which team does Joel Tabiner play for?

Crewe Alexandra, as a attacking midfielder.

What is Joel Tabiner's market value?

About €240k.