Amar Fatah
Updated
Amar Fatah is a 22-year-old Sweden left winger playing for Lecce. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.7).
Profile
- Height: 180 cm
- Shirt: 7
- Age: 22
- Preferred foot: Right
- Country: Sweden
Serie A 2026/2027
- Goals: 1
- Assists: 0
- Started: 2
- Matches: 6
- Minutes played: 247
- Rating: 6.7
- Yellow cards: 0
- Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
- Goals: 1 (0.36 per 90) · 56.41025641025641th percentile
- xG: 0.59 (0.22 per 90) · 55.12820512820513th percentile
- xGOT: 1.43 (0.52 per 90) · 82.05128205128204th percentile
- xG excl. penalty: 0.59 (0.22 per 90) · 55.12820512820513th percentile
- Shots: 6 (2.19 per 90) · 43.58974358974359th percentile
- Shots on target: 2 (0.73 per 90) · 43.58974358974359th percentile
- Headed shots: 1 (0.36 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
Season — Passing
- Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
- xA: 0.26 (0.10 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
- Accurate passes: 46 (16.76 per 90) · 28.205128205128204th percentile
- Pass accuracy: 79.3 (79.31 per 90) · 24.358974358974358th percentile
- Accurate long balls: 1 (0.36 per 90) · 19.230769230769234th percentile
- Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 21.794871794871796th percentile
- Line-breaking passes: 6 (2.19 per 90) · 52.56410256410257th percentile
- Chances created: 3 (1.09 per 90) · 24.358974358974358th percentile
- Big chances created: 1 (0.36 per 90) · 37.17948717948718th percentile
- Successful crosses: 1 (0.36 per 90) · 26.923076923076923th percentile
- Cross accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 48.717948717948715th percentile
Season — Possession
- Dribbles: 13 (4.74 per 90) · 93.58974358974359th percentile
- Dribbles success rate: 65.0 (65.00 per 90) · 78.2051282051282th percentile
- Duels won: 22 (8.02 per 90) · 75.64102564102564th percentile
- Duels won %: 55.0 (55.00 per 90) · 87.17948717948718th percentile
- Aerials won: 4 (1.46 per 90) · 79.48717948717949th percentile
- Aerials won %: 80.0 (80.00 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
- Touches: 127 (46.28 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
- Touches in opposition box: 18 (6.56 per 90) · 74.35897435897436th percentile
- Dispossessed: 6 (2.19 per 90) · 29.48717948717949th percentile
- Fouls won: 2 (0.73 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile
Season — Defending
- Defensive actions: 5 (1.82 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
- Tackles: 3 (1.09 per 90) · 35.8974358974359th percentile
- Interceptions: 1 (0.36 per 90) · 37.17948717948718th percentile
- Fouls committed: 2 (0.73 per 90) · 57.692307692307686th percentile
- Recoveries: 6 (2.19 per 90) · 26.923076923076923th percentile
- Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.36 per 90) · 26.923076923076923th percentile
- Dribbled past: 2 (0.73 per 90) · 43.58974358974359th percentile
- Clearances: 1 (0.36 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
- Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
- Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (1.46 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
- xG against while on pitch: 4.10 (1.49 per 90) · 50th percentile
Season — Discipline
- Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
- Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
- Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Udinese 0-3 · 69' · rating 6.8
- Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Bologna 1-2 · 79' · 1 goal · rating 8.1
- Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Milan 3-0 · 20' · rating 6.3
- Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Monza 3-2 · 16' · rating 6.2
- Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · at Cagliari 1-0 · 45' · rating 6.4
- Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · vs Roma 0-4 · 18' · rating 6.5
- Sat, 11 Apr 2026 · vs Livingston 3-2 · 14' · rating 6.3
- Sat, 4 Apr 2026 · at Rangers 4-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 6.9
- Sun, 22 Mar 2026 · vs Celtic 2-0 · 90' · rating 6.2
- Sun, 15 Mar 2026 · at Dundee FC 2-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.6
Career
- Lecce 2026–now · 6 apps, 1 goals
- Troyes 2026–2026 · ? apps, ? goals
- Dundee United 2025–2026 · 34 apps, 9 goals
- Troyes 2025–2025 · ? apps, ? goals
- Willem II 2024–2025 · 23 apps, 1 goals
- Manchester City 2024–2024 · ? apps, ? goals
- Troyes 2024–2024 · ? apps, ? goals
- Lommel 2023–2024 · 27 apps, 4 goals
- Troyes 2022–2023 · 2 apps, 0 goals
- Troyes B 2022–2023 · 3 apps, 0 goals
- AIK 2021–2022 · 20 apps, 1 goals
Questions
How many goals has Amar Fatah scored this season?
1 goals and 0 assists in 6 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.7.
Which team does Amar Fatah play for?
Lecce, as a left winger.