Matías Pinto is a 22-year-old Chile right winger playing for La Serena. In the Primera División 2026 he has 1 goals and 2 assists in 10 appearances (rating 7.07).
Profile
Height: 175 cm
Shirt: 29
Age: 22
Country: Chile
Primera División 2026
Goals: 1
Assists: 2
Started: 2
Matches: 10
Minutes played: 276
Rating: 7.07
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.33 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
Shots: 4 (1.30 per 90) · 13.461538461538462th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.33 per 90) · 10.576923076923077th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.65 per 90) · 65.38461538461539th percentile
Accurate passes: 41 (13.37 per 90) · 9.615384615384617th percentile
Pass accuracy: 57.7 (57.75 per 90) · 2.8846153846153846th percentile
Accurate long balls: 2 (0.65 per 90) · 14.423076923076922th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 47.11538461538461th percentile
Chances created: 6 (1.96 per 90) · 32.69230769230769th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.33 per 90) · 24.03846153846154th percentile
Successful crosses: 4 (1.30 per 90) · 42.30769230769231th percentile
Cross accuracy: 36.4 (36.36 per 90) · 90.38461538461539th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.33 per 90) · 5.769230769230769th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 12.5 (12.50 per 90) · 6.730769230769231th percentile
Duels won: 27 (8.80 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
Duels won %: 51.9 (51.92 per 90) · 81.73076923076923th percentile
Aerials won: 4 (1.30 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 41.34615384615385th percentile
Touches: 163 (53.15 per 90) · 22.115384615384613th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 8 (2.61 per 90) · 22.115384615384613th percentile
Dispossessed: 4 (1.30 per 90) · 75th percentile
Fouls won: 9 (2.93 per 90) · 50th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 22 (7.17 per 90) · 56.730769230769226th percentile
Tackles: 13 (4.24 per 90) · 60.57692307692307th percentile
Interceptions: 4 (1.30 per 90) · 45.19230769230769th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.33 per 90) · 52.88461538461539th percentile
Fouls committed: 3 (0.98 per 90) · 74.03846153846155th percentile
Recoveries: 20 (6.52 per 90) · 32.69230769230769th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.98 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
Clearances: 4 (1.30 per 90) · 44.230769230769226th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (1.30 per 90) · 75th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.33 per 90) · 45.19230769230769th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Everton CD 3-2 · 0'
Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Universidad de Chile 0-3 · 9'
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Ñublense 2-1 · 4' · 1 goal
Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at Unión La Calera 0-1 · 67' · 1 assist · rating 7.6
Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Cobresal 3-3 · 0'
Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at Universidad de Concepción 0-2 · 69' · 1 assist · rating 7.6
Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at Coquimbo Unido 1-1 · 0'
Sun, 2 Aug 2026 · vs O'Higgins 1-2 · 0'
Sun, 26 Jul 2026 · at Universidad Católica 3-3 · 37' · rating 6.4