Filippo Missori

Updated

Filippo Missori is a 22-year-old Italy right midfielder playing for Avellino. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (rating 6.56). Market value: €1.9m.

Profile

  • Height: 182 cm
  • Shirt: 2
  • Age: 22
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Italy
  • Market value: €1.9m

Serie B 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 4
  • Matches: 5
  • Minutes played: 389
  • Rating: 6.56
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.47 (0.11 per 90) · 68.18181818181817th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.47 (0.11 per 90) · 68.18181818181817th percentile
  • Shots: 9 (2.08 per 90) · 79.0909090909091th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 70.9090909090909th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.13 (0.03 per 90) · 29.09090909090909th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 123 (28.46 per 90) · 54.54545454545454th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 78.3 (78.34 per 90) · 20th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 11 (2.54 per 90) · 81.81818181818183th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 61.1 (61.11 per 90) · 65.45454545454545th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 5 (1.16 per 90) · 40th percentile
  • Chances created: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 10.909090909090908th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.46 per 90) · 53.63636363636364th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 13.3 (13.33 per 90) · 33.63636363636363th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 3 (0.69 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 35.45454545454545th percentile
  • Duels won: 11 (2.54 per 90) · 23.636363636363637th percentile
  • Duels won %: 45.8 (45.83 per 90) · 28.18181818181818th percentile
  • Aerials won: 4 (0.93 per 90) · 68.18181818181817th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 67.27272727272727th percentile
  • Touches: 265 (61.31 per 90) · 61.81818181818181th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 11 (2.54 per 90) · 73.63636363636363th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 2 (0.46 per 90) · 51.81818181818182th percentile
  • Fouls won: 3 (0.69 per 90) · 31.818181818181817th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 21 (4.86 per 90) · 70.9090909090909th percentile
  • Tackles: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 4.545454545454546th percentile
  • Interceptions: 3 (0.69 per 90) · 51.81818181818182th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 37.27272727272727th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 3 (0.69 per 90) · 61.81818181818181th percentile
  • Recoveries: 8 (1.85 per 90) · 18.181818181818183th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 71.81818181818181th percentile
  • Clearances: 16 (3.70 per 90) · 96.36363636363636th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (1.39 per 90) · 30th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 4.90 (1.13 per 90) · 50.90909090909091th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 17.272727272727273th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Cesena 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · vs Sampdoria 4-1 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Ascoli 3-1 · 90' · rating 6
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Palermo 1-1 · 74' · rating 6.5
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Modena 0-1 · 45' · rating 6.3
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs Torino 2-1 · 0'
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Atalanta 2-1 · 0'
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · vs Cesena 3-0 · 8'
  • Tue, 12 May 2026 · at Catanzaro 3-0 · 90' · rating 6.4
  • Fri, 8 May 2026 · vs Modena 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.7

Career

  • Sassuolo 2027–now · ? apps, ? goals
  • Avellino 2026–2027 · 5 apps, 0 goals
  • Sassuolo 2026–2026 · 1 apps, 0 goals
  • Avellino 2025–2026 · 32 apps, 2 goals
  • Sassuolo 2023–2025 · 16 apps, 0 goals
  • Roma 2021–2023 · 4 apps, 0 goals

Trophies

  • Serie B (Sassuolo): 2024/2025
  • Super Cup Primavera (Roma U19): 2023/2024
  • Coppa Italia Primavera (Roma U19): 2022/2023
  • UEFA U19 Championship (Italy U19): 2023 Malta
  • Conference League (Roma): 2021/2022

Questions

How many goals has Filippo Missori scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 5 Serie B matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.56.

Which team does Filippo Missori play for?

Avellino (on loan), as a right midfielder.

What is Filippo Missori's market value?

About €1.9m.