Wouter Goes is a 22-year-old Netherlands center back playing for AZ Alkmaar. In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.34). Market value: €19.3m.
Profile
Height: 187 cm
Shirt: 3
Age: 22
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Netherlands
Market value: €19.3m
Eredivisie 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 9
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 784
Rating: 7.34
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.06 (0.01 per 90) · 28.125th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.06 (0.01 per 90) · 28.125th percentile
Shots: 3 (0.34 per 90) · 45.3125th percentile
Headed shots: 3 (0.34 per 90) · 76.5625th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 76.5625th percentile
xA: 0.50 (0.06 per 90) · 84.375th percentile
Accurate passes: 538 (61.76 per 90) · 92.1875th percentile
Pass accuracy: 91.2 (91.19 per 90) · 75th percentile
Accurate long balls: 30 (3.44 per 90) · 89.0625th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 89.0625th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 85 (9.76 per 90) · 96.875th percentile
Chances created: 4 (0.46 per 90) · 75th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 70.3125th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.34 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 75th percentile
Duels won: 46 (5.28 per 90) · 89.0625th percentile
Duels won %: 62.2 (62.16 per 90) · 70.3125th percentile
Aerials won: 17 (1.95 per 90) · 73.4375th percentile
Aerials won %: 65.4 (65.38 per 90) · 76.5625th percentile
Touches: 705 (80.93 per 90) · 93.75th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 11 (1.26 per 90) · 84.375th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.23 per 90) · 10.9375th percentile
Fouls won: 6 (0.69 per 90) · 71.875th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 76 (8.72 per 90) · 79.6875th percentile
Tackles: 20 (2.30 per 90) · 90.625th percentile
Interceptions: 15 (1.72 per 90) · 89.0625th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.46 per 90) · 39.0625th percentile
Fouls committed: 12 (1.38 per 90) · 4.6875th percentile
Recoveries: 44 (5.05 per 90) · 92.1875th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.23 per 90) · 85.9375th percentile
Dribbled past: 5 (0.57 per 90) · 18.75th percentile
Clearances: 37 (4.25 per 90) · 73.4375th percentile
Clean sheets: 3 (0.34 per 90) · 100th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 10 (1.15 per 90) · 50th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 10.16 (1.17 per 90) · 50th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.23 per 90) · 3.125th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Cambuur 2-2 · 64' · rating 6.7
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · vs Hapoel Beer Sheva 2-1 · 90' · rating 8
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Feyenoord 2-0 · 90' · rating 6