Houssine Rahimi

Updated

Houssine Rahimi is a 24-year-old Morocco striker playing for Al-Ain. In the Pro League 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (rating 6.95). Market value: €477k.

Profile

  • Height: 187 cm
  • Shirt: 13
  • Age: 24
  • Country: Morocco
  • Market value: €477.5k

Pro League 2026/2027

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 2
  • Matches: 4
  • Minutes played: 163
  • Rating: 6.95
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (1.10 per 90) · 56.75675675675676th percentile
  • Shots: 19 (10.49 per 90) · 91.8918918918919th percentile
  • Shots on target: 6 (3.31 per 90) · 75.67567567567568th percentile
  • Headed shots: 5 (2.76 per 90) · 81.08108108108108th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 13 (7.18 per 90) · 5.405405405405405th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 68.4 (68.42 per 90) · 29.72972972972973th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (1.10 per 90) · 54.054054054054056th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 54.054054054054056th percentile
  • Chances created: 5 (2.76 per 90) · 67.56756756756756th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (1.10 per 90) · 86.48648648648648th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.55 per 90) · 67.56756756756756th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 91.8918918918919th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.55 per 90) · 27.027027027027028th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 43.24324324324324th percentile
  • Duels won: 7 (3.87 per 90) · 21.62162162162162th percentile
  • Duels won %: 43.8 (43.75 per 90) · 32.432432432432435th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (1.10 per 90) · 32.432432432432435th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 37.83783783783784th percentile
  • Touches: 55 (30.37 per 90) · 24.324324324324326th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 23 (12.70 per 90) · 81.08108108108108th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 2 (1.10 per 90) · 48.64864864864865th percentile
  • Fouls won: 4 (2.21 per 90) · 51.35135135135135th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Fouls committed: 2 (1.10 per 90) · 67.56756756756756th percentile
  • Recoveries: 1 (0.55 per 90) · 2.7027027027027026th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 2 (1.10 per 90) · 75.67567567567568th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai FC 2-0 · 61' · rating 6.2
  • Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Al Quwa Al Jawiya 1-4 · 64' · 2 goals · rating 9.1
  • Thu, 8 Oct 2026 · vs Kalba FC 2-2 · 46' · 1 goal
  • Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · vs Ajman 2-3 · 90' · 1 goal
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Al-Wasl 3-2 · 59'
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · vs Al Nassr FC 4-0 · 69' · 2 goals · rating 9
  • Thu, 10 Sept 2026 · vs Al-Wasl 2-2 · 27' · rating 6.4
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · vs Khorfakkan 2-0 · 44' · rating 6.4
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at Baniyas 2-4 · 31' · 2 goals · rating 8.8
  • Sat, 16 May 2026 · vs Dibba Al Fujairah 4-0 · 19' · 1 assist · rating 7.5

Career

Trophies

  • Presidents Cup (Al-Ain): 2025/2026
  • Pro League (Al-Ain): 2025/2026
  • Arab Club Champions Cup (Raja Casablanca): 2019/2020
  • CAF Confed Cup (Raja Casablanca): 2020/2021
  • Cup (Raja Casablanca): 2023/2024

Questions

How many goals has Houssine Rahimi scored this season?

2 goals and 0 assists in 4 Pro League matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.95.

Which team does Houssine Rahimi play for?

Al-Ain, as a striker.

What is Houssine Rahimi's market value?

About €477k.