Makenzie Kirk is a 22-year-old Northern Ireland striker playing for Barnsley. In the League One 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (rating 6.32). Market value: €303k.
Profile
Height: 183 cm
Shirt: 9
Age: 22
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Northern Ireland
Market value: €302.9k
League One 2026/2027
Goals: 2
Assists: 0
Started: 5
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 368
Rating: 6.32
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.49 per 90) · 48.38709677419355th percentile
xG: 2.01 (0.49 per 90) · 48.38709677419355th percentile
xGOT: 1.53 (0.37 per 90) · 43.54838709677419th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 2.01 (0.49 per 90) · 53.2258064516129th percentile
Shots: 15 (3.67 per 90) · 59.67741935483871th percentile
Shots on target: 5 (1.22 per 90) · 48.38709677419355th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.49 per 90) · 33.87096774193548th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.22 (0.05 per 90) · 38.70967741935484th percentile
Accurate passes: 31 (7.58 per 90) · 24.193548387096776th percentile
Pass accuracy: 66.0 (65.96 per 90) · 33.87096774193548th percentile
Accurate long balls: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 32.25806451612903th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 41.935483870967744th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 3 (0.73 per 90) · 22.58064516129032th percentile
Chances created: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 4.838709677419355th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 9.67741935483871th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 16.129032258064516th percentile
Duels won: 10 (2.45 per 90) · 11.29032258064516th percentile
Duels won %: 23.3 (23.26 per 90) · 3.225806451612903th percentile
Aerials won: 3 (0.73 per 90) · 12.903225806451612th percentile
Aerials won %: 13.6 (13.64 per 90) · 1.6129032258064515th percentile
Touches: 112 (27.39 per 90) · 35.483870967741936th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 21 (5.14 per 90) · 43.54838709677419th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (0.73 per 90) · 77.41935483870968th percentile
Fouls won: 5 (1.22 per 90) · 40.32258064516129th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 4 (0.98 per 90) · 9.67741935483871th percentile
Tackles: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 16.129032258064516th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 59.67741935483871th percentile
Fouls committed: 5 (1.22 per 90) · 61.29032258064516th percentile
Recoveries: 8 (1.96 per 90) · 33.87096774193548th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.49 per 90) · 29.03225806451613th percentile
Clearances: 2 (0.49 per 90) · 16.129032258064516th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (0.73 per 90) · 80.64516129032258th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 6.89 (1.68 per 90) · 58.06451612903226th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 14.516129032258066th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 31 Oct 2026 · vs Oxford United 1-1 · 12' · rating 6.3
Sat, 24 Oct 2026 · at Reading 2-1 · 17' · rating 6
Tue, 20 Oct 2026 · at Luton Town 2-1 · 45' · 1 goal · rating 7
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Greece U21 0-1 · 0'
Thu, 1 Oct 2026 · vs Georgia U21 1-1 · 90'
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Malta U21 0-4 · 90'
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Leicester City 1-1 · 0'
Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at Peterborough United 3-3 · 0'