Kobbie Mainoo

Updated

Kobbie Mainoo is a 21-year-old England defensive midfielder playing for Manchester United. In the Premier League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 6 appearances (rating 7.49). Market value: €79.7m.

Profile

  • Height: 184 cm
  • Shirt: 37
  • Age: 21
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: England
  • Market value: €79.7m

Premier League 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 5
  • Matches: 6
  • Minutes played: 447
  • Rating: 7.49
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.30 (0.06 per 90) · 63.76811594202898th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.30 (0.06 per 90) · 63.76811594202898th percentile
  • Shots: 6 (1.21 per 90) · 68.11594202898551th percentile

Season — Physical

  • Top Speed: 29.6 (29.60 per 90) · 13.043478260869565th percentile
  • Total Distance Covered: 53829.8 (10838.22 per 90) · 57.971014492753625th percentile
  • Running: 11317.1 (2278.61 per 90) · 49.275362318840585th percentile
  • Sprinting: 330.3 (66.50 per 90) · 26.08695652173913th percentile
  • Number of Sprints: 21 (4.23 per 90) · 34.78260869565217th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 60.86956521739131th percentile
  • xA: 0.56 (0.11 per 90) · 72.46376811594203th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 342 (68.86 per 90) · 91.30434782608695th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 93.7 (93.70 per 90) · 95.65217391304348th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 12 (2.42 per 90) · 75.36231884057972th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 88.40579710144928th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 91 (18.32 per 90) · 92.7536231884058th percentile
  • Chances created: 6 (1.21 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 11 (2.21 per 90) · 97.10144927536231th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 78.6 (78.57 per 90) · 72.46376811594203th percentile
  • Duels won: 29 (5.84 per 90) · 78.26086956521739th percentile
  • Duels won %: 53.7 (53.70 per 90) · 56.52173913043478th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (0.40 per 90) · 15.942028985507244th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 18.84057971014493th percentile
  • Touches: 446 (89.80 per 90) · 86.95652173913044th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 4 (0.81 per 90) · 47.82608695652174th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 8 (1.61 per 90) · 4.3478260869565215th percentile
  • Fouls won: 5 (1.01 per 90) · 55.072463768115945th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 73 (14.70 per 90) · 95.65217391304348th percentile
  • Tackles: 11 (2.21 per 90) · 62.31884057971014th percentile
  • Interceptions: 7 (1.41 per 90) · 72.46376811594203th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.40 per 90) · 53.62318840579711th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 5 (1.01 per 90) · 44.927536231884055th percentile
  • Recoveries: 50 (10.07 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.60 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 5 (1.01 per 90) · 30.434782608695656th percentile
  • Clearances: 3 (0.60 per 90) · 24.637681159420293th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (1.01 per 90) · 50.72463768115942th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 6.39 (1.29 per 90) · 43.47826086956522th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Fulham 1-1 · 80' · rating 7.4
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · vs Brighton & Hove Albion 2-3 · 24' · rating 6.6
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Manchester City 0-1 · 90' · rating 8
  • Thu, 10 Sept 2026 · vs Sabah FK 4-0 · 64' · rating 7.6
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Everton 2-2 · 84' · 1 assist · rating 8.4
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Ipswich Town 5-2 · 80' · rating 8.1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Hull City 2-0 · 23' · rating 6.4
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · vs Milan 2-4 · 29' · rating 6.4
  • Wed, 15 Jul 2026 · vs Argentina 1-2 · 0'

Career

Trophies

  • FA Cup (Manchester United): 2023/2024
  • EFL Cup (Manchester United): 2022/2023
  • FA Youth Cup (Manchester United U18): 2021/2022

Questions

How many goals has Kobbie Mainoo scored this season?

0 goals and 1 assists in 6 Premier League matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.49.

Which team does Kobbie Mainoo play for?

Manchester United, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Kobbie Mainoo's market value?

About €79.7m.