Samuele Angori

Updated

Samuele Angori is a 23-year-old Italy left midfielder playing for Pisa. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 7.33). Market value: €4.2m.

Profile

  • Height: 184 cm
  • Shirt: 3
  • Age: 23
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Italy
  • Market value: €4.2m

Serie B 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 6
  • Minutes played: 540
  • Rating: 7.33
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.21 (0.03 per 90) · 64.44444444444444th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.02 (0.00 per 90) · 46.666666666666664th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.21 (0.03 per 90) · 64.44444444444444th percentile
  • Shots: 5 (0.83 per 90) · 68.88888888888889th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 46.666666666666664th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.55 (0.09 per 90) · 75.55555555555556th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 248 (41.33 per 90) · 91.11111111111111th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 84.6 (84.64 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 8 (1.33 per 90) · 64.44444444444444th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 28.6 (28.57 per 90) · 26.666666666666668th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 23 (3.83 per 90) · 93.33333333333333th percentile
  • Chances created: 10 (1.67 per 90) · 91.11111111111111th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 4 (0.67 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 16.0 (16.00 per 90) · 44.44444444444444th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 4 (0.67 per 90) · 71.11111111111111th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Duels won: 27 (4.50 per 90) · 75.55555555555556th percentile
  • Duels won %: 61.4 (61.36 per 90) · 77.77777777777779th percentile
  • Aerials won: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 20th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 20th percentile
  • Touches: 437 (72.83 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 12 (2.00 per 90) · 84.44444444444444th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 53.333333333333336th percentile
  • Fouls won: 7 (1.17 per 90) · 71.11111111111111th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 35 (5.83 per 90) · 71.11111111111111th percentile
  • Tackles: 15 (2.50 per 90) · 95.55555555555556th percentile
  • Interceptions: 4 (0.67 per 90) · 48.888888888888886th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.50 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 5 (0.83 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Recoveries: 23 (3.83 per 90) · 73.33333333333333th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.50 per 90) · 26.666666666666668th percentile
  • Clearances: 13 (2.17 per 90) · 57.77777777777777th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.33 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.33 per 90) · 15.555555555555555th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 7.11 (1.18 per 90) · 28.888888888888886th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Cremonese 3-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at LR Vicenza 0-3 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Mantova 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at Fiorentina 3-0 · 31' · rating 5.9
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · vs Virtus Entella 1-4 · 90' · rating 6.2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Juve Stabia 0-3 · 90' · rating 7.8
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Catanzaro 2-1 · 90' · rating 8
  • Sat, 23 May 2026 · at Lazio 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.6
  • Sun, 17 May 2026 · vs Napoli 0-3 · 90' · rating 6.2
  • Sun, 10 May 2026 · at Cremonese 3-0 · 53' · rating 6.5

Career

  • Pisa 2024–now · 83 apps, 2 goals
  • Empoli 2024–2024 · ? apps, ? goals
  • Pontedera 2023–2024 · 35 apps, 3 goals
  • Empoli 2023–2023 · ? apps, ? goals
  • Empoli 2022–2023 · ? apps, ? goals
  • Perugia 2022–2022 · 1 apps, 0 goals
  • Torino 2022–2022 · ? apps, ? goals
  • Perugia 2021–2021 · ? apps, ? goals

Questions

How many goals has Samuele Angori scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 6 Serie B matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.33.

Which team does Samuele Angori play for?

Pisa, as a left midfielder.

What is Samuele Angori's market value?

About €4.2m.