Noah Rupp

Updated

Noah Rupp is a 23-year-old Switzerland defensive midfielder playing for Wil. In the Challenge League 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (rating 6.96). Market value: €328k.

Profile

  • Height: 185 cm
  • Shirt: 10
  • Age: 23
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Switzerland
  • Market value: €328.3k

Challenge League 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 8
  • Matches: 9
  • Minutes played: 756
  • Rating: 6.96
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 1

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Shots: 21 (2.50 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
  • Shots on target: 3 (0.36 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 280 (33.33 per 90) · 72.22222222222221th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 83.1 (83.09 per 90) · 52.77777777777778th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 13 (1.55 per 90) · 47.22222222222222th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 43.3 (43.33 per 90) · 16.666666666666664th percentile
  • Chances created: 21 (2.50 per 90) · 91.66666666666666th percentile
  • Big chances created: 4 (0.48 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 16 (1.90 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 55.2 (55.17 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 7 (0.83 per 90) · 91.66666666666666th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 46.7 (46.67 per 90) · 38.88888888888889th percentile
  • Duels won: 37 (4.40 per 90) · 72.22222222222221th percentile
  • Duels won %: 42.0 (42.05 per 90) · 11.11111111111111th percentile
  • Aerials won: 4 (0.48 per 90) · 41.66666666666667th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 27.77777777777778th percentile
  • Touches: 495 (58.93 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 3 (0.36 per 90) · 19.444444444444446th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 12 (1.43 per 90) · 2.7777777777777777th percentile
  • Fouls won: 13 (1.55 per 90) · 75th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 31 (3.69 per 90) · 52.77777777777778th percentile
  • Tackles: 13 (1.55 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Interceptions: 8 (0.95 per 90) · 63.888888888888886th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 61.111111111111114th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 17 (2.02 per 90) · 5.555555555555555th percentile
  • Penalties conceded: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Recoveries: 49 (5.83 per 90) · 91.66666666666666th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 9 (1.07 per 90) · 5.555555555555555th percentile
  • Clearances: 8 (0.95 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 44.44444444444444th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 18 (2.14 per 90) · 2.7777777777777777th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 0th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at Kriens 1-1 · 85' · rating 7.3
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · vs Stade Nyonnais 5-0 · 90' · rating 8.2
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 4-0 · 90' · rating 6.1
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at Etoile Carouge 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.7
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · vs Aarau 2-2 · 90' · rating 7.9
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at Yverdon 1-1 · 81' · rating 6.6
  • Fri, 7 Aug 2026 · at Winterthur 5-0 · 59' · rating 5
  • Fri, 31 Jul 2026 · vs Xamax 1-2 · 83' · rating 6.3
  • Fri, 24 Jul 2026 · at FC Rapperswil-Jona 4-5 · 88' · 1 goal · rating 7.6
  • Sun, 17 May 2026 · at St. Gallen 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.5

Career

Trophies

  • Super League (Thun): 2025/2026

Questions

How many goals has Noah Rupp scored this season?

1 goals and 0 assists in 9 Challenge League matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.96.

Which team does Noah Rupp play for?

Wil, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Noah Rupp's market value?

About €328k.