Derek Mazou-Sacko is a 22-year-old France defensive midfielder playing for Millwall. In the Championship 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (rating 6.72). Market value: €995k.
Profile
Height: 175 cm
Shirt: 49
Age: 22
Preferred foot: Right
Country: France
Market value: €995k
Championship 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 7
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 606
Rating: 6.72
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.17 (0.03 per 90) · 31.683168316831683th percentile
xGOT: 0.02 (0.00 per 90) · 29.7029702970297th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.17 (0.03 per 90) · 31.683168316831683th percentile
Shots: 6 (0.89 per 90) · 52.475247524752476th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 28.71287128712871th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 66.33663366336634th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.52 (0.08 per 90) · 56.43564356435643th percentile
Accurate passes: 157 (23.32 per 90) · 38.613861386138616th percentile
Pass accuracy: 78.9 (78.89 per 90) · 26.732673267326735th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (0.45 per 90) · 21.782178217821784th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 14.85148514851485th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 10 (1.49 per 90) · 39.603960396039604th percentile
Chances created: 4 (0.59 per 90) · 35.64356435643564th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 52.475247524752476th percentile
Successful crosses: 3 (0.45 per 90) · 63.366336633663366th percentile
Cross accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 31 (4.60 per 90) · 51.48514851485149th percentile
Duels won %: 49.2 (49.21 per 90) · 43.56435643564357th percentile
Aerials won: 9 (1.34 per 90) · 74.25742574257426th percentile
Aerials won %: 56.2 (56.25 per 90) · 68.31683168316832th percentile
Touches: 284 (42.18 per 90) · 37.62376237623762th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 4 (0.59 per 90) · 31.683168316831683th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 65.34653465346535th percentile
Fouls won: 6 (0.89 per 90) · 41.584158415841586th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 42 (6.24 per 90) · 71.28712871287128th percentile
Tackles: 16 (2.38 per 90) · 71.28712871287128th percentile
Interceptions: 9 (1.34 per 90) · 68.31683168316832th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 5 (0.74 per 90) · 82.17821782178217th percentile
Fouls committed: 16 (2.38 per 90) · 3.9603960396039604th percentile
Recoveries: 24 (3.56 per 90) · 47.524752475247524th percentile
Dribbled past: 6 (0.89 per 90) · 26.732673267326735th percentile
Clearances: 12 (1.78 per 90) · 63.366336633663366th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 54.45544554455446th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 10 (1.49 per 90) · 27.722772277227726th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 9.04 (1.34 per 90) · 38.613861386138616th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (0.45 per 90) · 9.900990099009901th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Lincoln City 2-2 · 90' · rating 7
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Swansea City 0-1 · 90' · rating 6.2
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Preston North End 0-1 · 90' · rating 6.8
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs West Ham United 2-2 · 89' · rating 7