Kelly N'Mai is a 22-year-old Netherlands striker playing for Salford City. In the League Two 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 1 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.05). Market value: €282k.
Profile
Height: 168 cm
Shirt: 10
Age: 22
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Netherlands
Market value: €281.7k
League Two 2026/2027
Goals: 2
Assists: 1
Started: 5
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 493
Rating: 7.05
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.37 per 90) · 90.10989010989012th percentile
xG: 0.85 (0.15 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
xGOT: 0.67 (0.12 per 90) · 80.21978021978022th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.85 (0.15 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Shots: 16 (2.92 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
Shots on target: 4 (0.73 per 90) · 87.91208791208791th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 67.03296703296702th percentile
xA: 0.56 (0.10 per 90) · 63.73626373626373th percentile
Accurate passes: 102 (18.62 per 90) · 34.065934065934066th percentile
Pass accuracy: 75.6 (75.56 per 90) · 49.45054945054945th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 12 (2.19 per 90) · 37.362637362637365th percentile
Chances created: 10 (1.83 per 90) · 75.82417582417582th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 35.16483516483517th percentile
Cross accuracy: 9.1 (9.09 per 90) · 39.56043956043956th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 19 (3.47 per 90) · 100th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 55.9 (55.88 per 90) · 70.32967032967034th percentile
Duels won: 49 (8.95 per 90) · 78.02197802197803th percentile
Duels won %: 50.5 (50.52 per 90) · 43.956043956043956th percentile
Touches: 306 (55.86 per 90) · 49.45054945054945th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 48 (8.76 per 90) · 100th percentile
Dispossessed: 15 (2.74 per 90) · 3.296703296703297th percentile
Fouls won: 17 (3.10 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 25 (4.56 per 90) · 45.05494505494506th percentile
Tackles: 13 (2.37 per 90) · 58.24175824175825th percentile
Interceptions: 3 (0.55 per 90) · 27.472527472527474th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.37 per 90) · 49.45054945054945th percentile
Fouls committed: 9 (1.64 per 90) · 36.26373626373626th percentile
Recoveries: 23 (4.20 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 5 (0.91 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.55 per 90) · 52.74725274725275th percentile
Clearances: 7 (1.28 per 90) · 35.16483516483517th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (0.91 per 90) · 60.43956043956044th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 7.54 (1.38 per 90) · 47.25274725274725th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · vs Fleetwood Town 1-0 · 78' · rating 7.7