Mladen Cvjetinović is a 23-year-old Germany center back playing for Saarbrücken. In the 3. Liga 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 10 appearances (rating 6.97). Market value: €245k.
Profile
Height: 188 cm
Shirt: 21
Age: 23
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Germany
Market value: €244.8k
3. Liga 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 1
Started: 10
Matches: 10
Minutes played: 900
Rating: 6.97
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 70.83333333333334th percentile
Shots: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 30.555555555555557th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 50th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 30.555555555555557th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 84.72222222222221th percentile
Accurate passes: 468 (46.80 per 90) · 86.11111111111111th percentile
Pass accuracy: 91.9 (91.94 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
Accurate long balls: 24 (2.40 per 90) · 69.44444444444444th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 61.5 (61.54 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 20 (2.00 per 90) · 73.61111111111111th percentile
Chances created: 4 (0.40 per 90) · 84.72222222222221th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 28 (2.80 per 90) · 52.77777777777778th percentile
Duels won %: 62.2 (62.22 per 90) · 65.27777777777779th percentile
Aerials won: 16 (1.60 per 90) · 72.22222222222221th percentile
Aerials won %: 64.0 (64.00 per 90) · 70.83333333333334th percentile
Touches: 589 (58.90 per 90) · 77.77777777777779th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 25th percentile
Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls won: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 25th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 60 (6.00 per 90) · 63.888888888888886th percentile
Tackles: 10 (1.00 per 90) · 65.27777777777779th percentile
Interceptions: 10 (1.00 per 90) · 72.22222222222221th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.30 per 90) · 45.83333333333333th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (0.70 per 90) · 23.61111111111111th percentile
Recoveries: 34 (3.40 per 90) · 81.94444444444444th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 72.22222222222221th percentile
Clearances: 37 (3.70 per 90) · 69.44444444444444th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 59.72222222222222th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 17 (1.70 per 90) · 6.944444444444445th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 26.38888888888889th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Fortuna Düsseldorf 1-3 · 90'
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs MSV Duisburg 2-4 · 90' · rating 5.2
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Fortuna Köln 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.5