Ben Bobzien

Updated

Ben Bobzien is a 23-year-old Germany left winger playing for Dynamo Dresden. In the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 8 appearances (rating 7.33). Market value: €1.5m.

Profile

  • Height: 176 cm
  • Shirt: 20
  • Age: 23
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Germany
  • Market value: €1.5m

2. Bundesliga 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 8
  • Matches: 8
  • Minutes played: 680
  • Rating: 7.33
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 55.35714285714286th percentile
  • xG: 0.93 (0.12 per 90) · 58.92857142857143th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.32 (0.17 per 90) · 76.78571428571429th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.93 (0.12 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
  • Shots: 11 (1.46 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
  • Shots on target: 6 (0.79 per 90) · 75th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 53.57142857142857th percentile
  • xA: 1.14 (0.15 per 90) · 76.78571428571429th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 216 (28.59 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 82.4 (82.44 per 90) · 82.14285714285714th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 6 (0.79 per 90) · 75th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 46.2 (46.15 per 90) · 60.71428571428571th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 7 (0.93 per 90) · 69.64285714285714th percentile
  • Chances created: 14 (1.85 per 90) · 83.92857142857143th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 30.357142857142854th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 20 (2.65 per 90) · 96.42857142857143th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile
  • Duels won: 49 (6.49 per 90) · 96.42857142857143th percentile
  • Duels won %: 55.1 (55.06 per 90) · 80.35714285714286th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (0.26 per 90) · 35.714285714285715th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 28.6 (28.57 per 90) · 26.785714285714285th percentile
  • Touches: 419 (55.46 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 42 (5.56 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 10 (1.32 per 90) · 8.928571428571429th percentile
  • Fouls won: 21 (2.78 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 16 (2.12 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
  • Tackles: 6 (0.79 per 90) · 55.35714285714286th percentile
  • Interceptions: 6 (0.79 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 7 (0.93 per 90) · 25th percentile
  • Recoveries: 23 (3.04 per 90) · 67.85714285714286th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 6 (0.79 per 90) · 80.35714285714286th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.40 per 90) · 26.785714285714285th percentile
  • Clearances: 4 (0.53 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 12 (1.59 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 13.90 (1.84 per 90) · 5.357142857142857th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.26 per 90) · 8.928571428571429th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Magdeburg 2-0 · 72' · rating 7.2
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at VfL Osnabrück 1-1 · 87' · rating 7.2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Hertha BSC 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Eintracht Braunschweig 2-2 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Bochum 1-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.9
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at FC Heidenheim 5-3 · 84' · 1 assist · rating 8.1
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Westfalia Rhynern 0-6 · 90' · 1 goal · 2 assists · rating 9.4
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Darmstadt 1-0 · 89' · rating 7.2
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at 1. FC Nürnberg 3-0 · 78' · rating 6.5
  • Sun, 17 May 2026 · vs Holstein Kiel 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.5

Career

Trophies

  • 3. Liga (Elversberg): 2022/2023
  • Reg. Cup Saarland (Elversberg): 2022/2023

Questions

How many goals has Ben Bobzien scored this season?

1 goals and 1 assists in 8 2. Bundesliga matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.33.

Which team does Ben Bobzien play for?

Dynamo Dresden, as a left winger.

What is Ben Bobzien's market value?

About €1.5m.