Olivier Dumont is a 24-year-old Belgium attacking midfielder playing for MVV Maastricht. In the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 he has 5 goals and 1 assists in 11 appearances (rating 7.32). Market value: €252k.
Profile
Height: 182 cm
Shirt: 10
Age: 24
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Belgium
Market value: €252.4k
Eerste Divisie 2026/2027
Goals: 5
Assists: 1
Started: 11
Matches: 11
Minutes played: 990
Rating: 7.32
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 5 (0.45 per 90) · 91.57894736842105th percentile
Shots: 15 (1.36 per 90) · 71.57894736842105th percentile
Shots on target: 7 (0.64 per 90) · 75.78947368421053th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 52.63157894736842th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 50.526315789473685th percentile
Accurate passes: 312 (28.36 per 90) · 95.78947368421052th percentile
Pass accuracy: 81.5 (81.46 per 90) · 70.52631578947368th percentile
Accurate long balls: 15 (1.36 per 90) · 86.31578947368422th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 55.6 (55.56 per 90) · 53.68421052631579th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 10 (0.91 per 90) · 77.89473684210526th percentile
Chances created: 8 (0.73 per 90) · 54.736842105263165th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 31.57894736842105th percentile
Successful crosses: 4 (0.36 per 90) · 63.1578947368421th percentile
Cross accuracy: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 30.526315789473685th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 8 (0.73 per 90) · 64.21052631578948th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 38.94736842105263th percentile
Duels won: 39 (3.55 per 90) · 85.26315789473684th percentile
Duels won %: 37.5 (37.50 per 90) · 31.57894736842105th percentile
Aerials won: 6 (0.55 per 90) · 76.84210526315789th percentile
Aerials won %: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 28.421052631578945th percentile
Touches: 569 (51.73 per 90) · 93.6842105263158th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 27 (2.45 per 90) · 70.52631578947368th percentile
Dispossessed: 10 (0.91 per 90) · 20th percentile
Fouls won: 11 (1.00 per 90) · 82.10526315789474th percentile
Penalties awarded: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 90.52631578947368th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 31 (2.82 per 90) · 92.63157894736842th percentile
Tackles: 14 (1.27 per 90) · 89.47368421052632th percentile
Interceptions: 6 (0.55 per 90) · 86.31578947368422th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 5 (0.45 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls committed: 11 (1.00 per 90) · 12.631578947368421th percentile
Recoveries: 43 (3.91 per 90) · 91.57894736842105th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 4 (0.36 per 90) · 62.10526315789474th percentile
Dribbled past: 8 (0.73 per 90) · 10.526315789473683th percentile
Clearances: 6 (0.55 per 90) · 70.52631578947368th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 91.57894736842105th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 25 (2.27 per 90) · 0th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 7.368421052631578th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Heracles 1-5 · 90' · rating 6.3
Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at NAC Breda 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.6
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at TOP Oss 4-1 · 90' · rating 6.3
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Helmond Sport 2-0 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.1