Sékou Fofana is a 23-year-old Ivory Coast left back playing for Auxerre. In the Super League 2025/2026 he has 2 goals and 2 assists in 29 appearances (rating 6.9636000000000005). Market value: €986k.
Profile
Height: 178 cm
Shirt: 93
Age: 23
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Ivory Coast
Market value: €985.9k
Super League 2025/2026
Goals: 2
Assists: 2
Started: 18
Matches: 29
Minutes played: 1671
Rating: 6.9636000000000005
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 85.45454545454545th percentile
xG: 1.17 (0.06 per 90) · 78.18181818181819th percentile
xGOT: 0.58 (0.03 per 90) · 61.81818181818181th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.17 (0.06 per 90) · 80th percentile
Shots: 24 (1.29 per 90) · 85.45454545454545th percentile
Shots on target: 6 (0.32 per 90) · 80th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 60th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 60th percentile
xA: 2.25 (0.12 per 90) · 70.9090909090909th percentile
Accurate passes: 549 (29.57 per 90) · 70.9090909090909th percentile
Pass accuracy: 76.1 (76.14 per 90) · 43.63636363636363th percentile
Accurate long balls: 39 (2.10 per 90) · 67.27272727272727th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 42.4 (42.39 per 90) · 52.72727272727272th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 247 (13.30 per 90) · 96.36363636363636th percentile
Chances created: 25 (1.35 per 90) · 78.18181818181819th percentile
Big chances created: 3 (0.16 per 90) · 58.18181818181818th percentile
Successful crosses: 24 (1.29 per 90) · 83.63636363636363th percentile
Cross accuracy: 19.8 (19.83 per 90) · 32.72727272727273th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 24 (1.29 per 90) · 83.63636363636363th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 45.3 (45.28 per 90) · 38.18181818181819th percentile
Duels won: 91 (4.90 per 90) · 63.63636363636363th percentile
Duels won %: 53.5 (53.53 per 90) · 52.72727272727272th percentile
Aerials won: 18 (0.97 per 90) · 69.0909090909091th percentile
Aerials won %: 45.0 (45.00 per 90) · 52.72727272727272th percentile
Touches: 1322 (71.20 per 90) · 69.0909090909091th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 29 (1.56 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
Dispossessed: 9 (0.48 per 90) · 30.909090909090907th percentile
Fouls won: 19 (1.02 per 90) · 70.9090909090909th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 87 (4.69 per 90) · 56.36363636363636th percentile
Tackles: 30 (1.62 per 90) · 52.72727272727272th percentile
Interceptions: 9 (0.48 per 90) · 38.18181818181819th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 30.909090909090907th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (0.38 per 90) · 69.0909090909091th percentile
Recoveries: 104 (5.60 per 90) · 78.18181818181819th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.16 per 90) · 47.27272727272727th percentile
Dribbled past: 13 (0.70 per 90) · 34.54545454545455th percentile
Clearances: 46 (2.48 per 90) · 69.0909090909091th percentile
Clean sheets: 3 (0.16 per 90) · 74.54545454545455th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 33 (1.78 per 90) · 23.636363636363637th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 28.87 (1.55 per 90) · 27.27272727272727th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 69.0909090909091th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Brest 2-1 · 0'
Sat, 16 May 2026 · vs Grasshopper 1-3 · 87' · rating 7.4
Tue, 12 May 2026 · at Servette 2-0 · 0'
Sat, 9 May 2026 · at Winterthur 2-1 · 67' · rating 6.2
Sat, 2 May 2026 · vs Luzern 1-3 · 25' · rating 6.1