Yazmeen Ryan

Updated

Yazmeen Ryan is a 27-year-old USA right winger playing for Denver Summit FC. In the NWSL 2026 he has 6 goals and 5 assists in 28 appearances (rating 7.38).

Profile

  • Height: 168 cm
  • Shirt: 9
  • Age: 27
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: USA

NWSL 2026

  • Goals: 6
  • Assists: 5
  • Started: 27
  • Matches: 28
  • Minutes played: 2433
  • Rating: 7.38
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 6 (0.22 per 90) · 80.61224489795919th percentile
  • xG: 6.06 (0.22 per 90) · 84.6938775510204th percentile
  • xGOT: 5.23 (0.19 per 90) · 72.44897959183673th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 6.06 (0.22 per 90) · 86.73469387755102th percentile
  • Shots: 64 (2.37 per 90) · 93.87755102040816th percentile
  • Shots on target: 18 (0.67 per 90) · 74.48979591836735th percentile
  • Headed shots: 4 (0.15 per 90) · 76.53061224489795th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 5 (0.18 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
  • xA: 6.42 (0.24 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 619 (22.90 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 75.8 (75.76 per 90) · 66.3265306122449th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 34 (1.26 per 90) · 96.93877551020408th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 57.6 (57.63 per 90) · 88.77551020408163th percentile
  • Chances created: 56 (2.07 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Big chances created: 15 (0.55 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 24 (0.89 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 30.4 (30.38 per 90) · 75.51020408163265th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 28 (1.04 per 90) · 86.73469387755102th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 39.4 (39.44 per 90) · 47.95918367346938th percentile
  • Duels won: 108 (4.00 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
  • Duels won %: 44.6 (44.63 per 90) · 44.89795918367347th percentile
  • Aerials won: 14 (0.52 per 90) · 81.63265306122449th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 45.2 (45.16 per 90) · 55.10204081632652th percentile
  • Touches: 1390 (51.42 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 162 (5.99 per 90) · 97.95918367346938th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 50 (1.85 per 90) · 3.061224489795918th percentile
  • Fouls won: 32 (1.18 per 90) · 89.79591836734694th percentile
  • Penalties awarded: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 75.51020408163265th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 67 (2.48 per 90) · 81.63265306122449th percentile
  • Tackles: 34 (1.26 per 90) · 79.59183673469387th percentile
  • Interceptions: 13 (0.48 per 90) · 75.51020408163265th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 7 (0.26 per 90) · 96.93877551020408th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 19 (0.70 per 90) · 23.46938775510204th percentile
  • Recoveries: 121 (4.48 per 90) · 95.91836734693877th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 30 (1.11 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 6 (0.22 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
  • Clearances: 13 (0.48 per 90) · 67.3469387755102th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 5 (0.18 per 90) · 91.83673469387756th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 36 (1.33 per 90) · 6.122448979591836th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 43.05 (1.59 per 90) · 3.061224489795918th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Angel City FC (W) 2-3 · 90' · rating 6.3
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Chicago Stars (W) 0-3 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Kansas City Current (W) 4-1 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Seattle Reign FC (W) 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Thu, 17 Sept 2026 · vs Bay FC (W) 2-2 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7.7
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Angel City FC (W) 3-3 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Gotham FC (W) 3-0 · 90' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 8.7
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Chicago Stars (W) 6-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Portland Thorns (W) 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at San Diego Wave FC (W) 1-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.1

Career

Trophies

  • The Women's Cup (Gotham FC): 2024
  • NWSL (Gotham FC): 2023
  • NWSL (Portland Thorns): 2022
  • Women's International Champions Cup (Portland Thorns): 2021

Questions

How many goals has Yazmeen Ryan scored this season?

6 goals and 5 assists in 28 NWSL matches in 2026, with an average rating of 7.38.

Which team does Yazmeen Ryan play for?

Denver Summit FC, as a right winger.