Smilla Vallotto

Updated

Smilla Vallotto is a 22-year-old Switzerland attacking midfielder playing for VfL Wolfsburg. In the Frauen-Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 5 appearances (rating 6.84).

Profile

  • Height: 172 cm
  • Shirt: 14
  • Age: 22
  • Preferred foot: Both
  • Country: Switzerland

Frauen-Bundesliga 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 5
  • Matches: 5
  • Minutes played: 288
  • Rating: 6.84
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.31 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 103 (32.19 per 90) · 59.375th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 84.4 (84.43 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 3 (0.94 per 90) · 31.25th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 56.25th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.31 per 90) · 59.375th percentile
  • Chances created: 2 (0.63 per 90) · 9.375th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.31 per 90) · 3.125th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 34.375th percentile
  • Duels won: 7 (2.19 per 90) · 3.125th percentile
  • Duels won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 6.25th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (0.63 per 90) · 46.875th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
  • Touches: 155 (48.44 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 7 (2.19 per 90) · 15.625th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 2 (0.63 per 90) · 78.125th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 11 (3.44 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
  • Tackles: 4 (1.25 per 90) · 15.625th percentile
  • Interceptions: 5 (1.56 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 6 (1.88 per 90) · 31.25th percentile
  • Recoveries: 15 (4.69 per 90) · 46.875th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 5 (1.56 per 90) · 65.625th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.94 per 90) · 40.625th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (0.63 per 90) · 18.75th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (1.56 per 90) · 50th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.63 per 90) · 3.125th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Mainz 05 (W) 0-5 · 55' · 1 assist · rating 7.7
  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Israel (W) 2-0 · 31'
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at Israel (W) 3-7 · 7'
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · vs Hamburger SV (W) 2-1 · 0'
  • Wed, 30 Sept 2026 · at Sturm Graz 0-2 · 90' · 1 assist
  • Wed, 23 Sept 2026 · vs Sturm Graz 6-1 · 63' · 1 goal
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · at TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (W) 2-1 · 45' · rating 6.1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at VfB Stuttgart (W) 0-2 · 61' · rating 6.7
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Werder Bremen (W) 3-2 · 66' · rating 7
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · at Inter (W) 3-1 · 120'

Career

Trophies

  • Damallsvenskan (W) (Hammarby IF): 2023
  • Svenska Cupen Women (Hammarby IF): 2024/2025

Questions

How many goals has Smilla Vallotto scored this season?

0 goals and 1 assists in 5 Frauen-Bundesliga matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.84.

Which team does Smilla Vallotto play for?

VfL Wolfsburg, as a attacking midfielder.