Antonio Raimondo

Updated

Antonio Raimondo is a 22-year-old Italy striker playing for Frosinone. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 7 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.48). Market value: €5.5m.

Profile

  • Height: 185 cm
  • Shirt: 9
  • Age: 22
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Italy
  • Market value: €5.5m

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 7
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 571
  • Rating: 7.48
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 7 (1.10 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG: 4.16 (0.66 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
  • xGOT: 5.88 (0.93 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 4.16 (0.66 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
  • Shots: 24 (3.78 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
  • Shots on target: 10 (1.58 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Headed shots: 6 (0.95 per 90) · 87.17948717948718th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.09 (0.01 per 90) · 25.64102564102564th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 39 (6.15 per 90) · 35.8974358974359th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 65.0 (65.00 per 90) · 10.256410256410255th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 10.256410256410255th percentile
  • Chances created: 3 (0.47 per 90) · 25.64102564102564th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 74.35897435897436th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Duels won: 18 (2.84 per 90) · 58.97435897435898th percentile
  • Duels won %: 28.1 (28.13 per 90) · 10.256410256410255th percentile
  • Aerials won: 7 (1.10 per 90) · 56.41025641025641th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 29.2 (29.17 per 90) · 28.205128205128204th percentile
  • Touches: 162 (25.53 per 90) · 71.7948717948718th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 38 (5.99 per 90) · 89.74358974358975th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 7 (1.10 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
  • Fouls won: 8 (1.26 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 8 (1.26 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
  • Tackles: 3 (0.47 per 90) · 51.28205128205128th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 51.28205128205128th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 13 (2.05 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Recoveries: 13 (2.05 per 90) · 82.05128205128204th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 6 (0.95 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 5 (0.79 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Clearances: 3 (0.47 per 90) · 56.41025641025641th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 82.05128205128204th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.26 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 14.32 (2.26 per 90) · 2.564102564102564th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · vs Sassuolo 4-2 · 89' · 3 goals · rating 9.6
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Napoli 3-0 · 63' · rating 6.1
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Como 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Genoa 1-1 · 71' · rating 6.1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Venezia 3-2 · 79' · 2 goals · rating 8.7
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · at Sassuolo 1-1 · 0'
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Fiorentina 0-3 · 89' · 2 goals · rating 8.9
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Juventus 0-1 · 90' · rating 5.9
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Juve Stabia 4-1 · 90' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 8.7
  • Fri, 8 May 2026 · vs Mantova 5-0 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.7

Career

  • Bologna 2027–now · ? apps, ? goals
  • Frosinone 2025–2027 · 45 apps, 19 goals
  • Bologna 2025–2025 · ? apps, ? goals
  • Salernitana 2025–2025 · 14 apps, 1 goals
  • Bologna 2025–2025 · ? apps, ? goals
  • Venezia 2024–2025 · 10 apps, 0 goals
  • Bologna 2024–2024 · ? apps, ? goals
  • Ternana 2023–2024 · 40 apps, 9 goals
  • Bologna 2021–2023 · 4 apps, 0 goals

Questions

How many goals has Antonio Raimondo scored this season?

7 goals and 0 assists in 7 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.48.

Which team does Antonio Raimondo play for?

Frosinone (on loan), as a striker.

What is Antonio Raimondo's market value?

About €5.5m.