David Ruiz is a 23-year-old Spain left back playing for Eldense. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.7). Market value: €254k.
Profile
Height: 182 cm
Shirt: 21
Age: 23
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Spain
Market value: €254k
LaLiga2 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 6
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 499
Rating: 6.7
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.32 (0.06 per 90) · 74.11764705882354th percentile
xGOT: 0.14 (0.03 per 90) · 57.647058823529406th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.32 (0.06 per 90) · 74.11764705882354th percentile
Shots: 10 (1.80 per 90) · 95.29411764705881th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.54 per 90) · 89.41176470588236th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 69.41176470588235th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.24 (0.04 per 90) · 44.70588235294118th percentile
Accurate passes: 171 (30.84 per 90) · 57.647058823529406th percentile
Pass accuracy: 83.8 (83.82 per 90) · 64.70588235294117th percentile
Accurate long balls: 7 (1.26 per 90) · 38.82352941176471th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 35.0 (35.00 per 90) · 34.11764705882353th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 11 (1.98 per 90) · 25.882352941176475th percentile
Chances created: 5 (0.90 per 90) · 56.470588235294116th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 25.882352941176475th percentile
Cross accuracy: 5.9 (5.88 per 90) · 25.882352941176475th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 5 (0.90 per 90) · 74.11764705882354th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 45.5 (45.45 per 90) · 51.76470588235295th percentile
Duels won: 11 (1.98 per 90) · 23.52941176470588th percentile
Duels won %: 36.7 (36.67 per 90) · 9.411764705882353th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 10.588235294117647th percentile
Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 21.176470588235293th percentile
Touches: 336 (60.60 per 90) · 57.647058823529406th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 6 (1.08 per 90) · 48.23529411764706th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 57.647058823529406th percentile
Fouls won: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 7.0588235294117645th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 21 (3.79 per 90) · 38.82352941176471th percentile
Tackles: 4 (0.72 per 90) · 18.823529411764707th percentile
Interceptions: 4 (0.72 per 90) · 37.64705882352941th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (1.26 per 90) · 30.58823529411765th percentile
Recoveries: 29 (5.23 per 90) · 77.64705882352942th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 38.82352941176471th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (0.72 per 90) · 23.52941176470588th percentile
Clearances: 13 (2.34 per 90) · 54.11764705882353th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 49.411764705882355th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.44 per 90) · 23.52941176470588th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 7.90 (1.43 per 90) · 30.58823529411765th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.36 per 90) · 18.823529411764707th percentile