Flavio Alcedo

Updated

Flavio Alcedo is a 23-year-old Peru center back playing for Comerciantes Unidos. In the Liga 1 2026 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 23 appearances (rating 6.61). Market value: €356k.

Profile

  • Height: 182 cm
  • Shirt: 40
  • Age: 23
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Peru
  • Market value: €356.5k

Liga 1 2026

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 21
  • Matches: 23
  • Minutes played: 1708
  • Rating: 6.61
  • Yellow cards: 7
  • Red cards: 1

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 82.66666666666667th percentile
  • Shots: 13 (0.69 per 90) · 76th percentile
  • Shots on target: 4 (0.21 per 90) · 78.66666666666666th percentile
  • Headed shots: 7 (0.37 per 90) · 70.66666666666667th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 528 (27.82 per 90) · 56.00000000000001th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 81.5 (81.48 per 90) · 44th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 51 (2.69 per 90) · 56.00000000000001th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 41.5 (41.46 per 90) · 40th percentile
  • Chances created: 4 (0.21 per 90) · 44th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 3 (0.16 per 90) · 56.00000000000001th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won: 66 (3.48 per 90) · 52nd percentile
  • Duels won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 14.666666666666666th percentile
  • Aerials won: 22 (1.16 per 90) · 28.000000000000004th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 44.9 (44.90 per 90) · 9.333333333333334th percentile
  • Touches: 882 (46.48 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 17 (0.90 per 90) · 65.33333333333333th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 3 (0.16 per 90) · 13.333333333333334th percentile
  • Fouls won: 22 (1.16 per 90) · 93.33333333333333th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 102 (5.37 per 90) · 38.666666666666664th percentile
  • Tackles: 19 (1.00 per 90) · 54.666666666666664th percentile
  • Interceptions: 11 (0.58 per 90) · 29.333333333333332th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 11 (0.58 per 90) · 52nd percentile
  • Fouls committed: 28 (1.48 per 90) · 9.333333333333334th percentile
  • Penalties conceded: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 12th percentile
  • Recoveries: 59 (3.11 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 11 (0.58 per 90) · 16th percentile
  • Clearances: 61 (3.21 per 90) · 38.666666666666664th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 4 (0.21 per 90) · 53.333333333333336th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 24 (1.26 per 90) · 41.333333333333336th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 7 (0.37 per 90) · 5.333333333333334th percentile
  • Red cards: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 8th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Sporting Cristal 4-2 · 90' · rating 5.3
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs ADC Juan Pablo II 1-1 · 3'
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Sport Huancayo 0-1 · 77' · rating 5.2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Universitario de Deportes 2-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.7
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · vs FC Cajamarca 2-3 · 90' · rating 6.2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at CD UT Cajamarca 1-3 · 90' · rating 6.3
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at Atlético Grau 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Fri, 7 Aug 2026 · vs Cusco FC 3-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.7
  • Fri, 31 Jul 2026 · at Los Chankas 3-2 · 0'
  • Sun, 26 Jul 2026 · vs Alianza Lima 2-2 · 0'

Career

Trophies

  • Copa Bicentenario (Sporting Cristal): 2021

Questions

How many goals has Flavio Alcedo scored this season?

2 goals and 0 assists in 23 Liga 1 matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.61.

Which team does Flavio Alcedo play for?

Comerciantes Unidos (on loan), as a center back.

What is Flavio Alcedo's market value?

About €356k.