Andy Diouf

Updated

Andy Diouf is a 23-year-old France right midfielder playing for Inter. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 3 assists in 6 appearances (rating 7.38). Market value: €23.8m.

Profile

  • Height: 181 cm
  • Shirt: 17
  • Age: 23
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: France
  • Market value: €23.8m

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 3
  • Started: 5
  • Matches: 6
  • Minutes played: 439
  • Rating: 7.38
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.22 (0.04 per 90) · 50.48543689320388th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.26 (0.05 per 90) · 61.165048543689316th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.22 (0.04 per 90) · 51.45631067961165th percentile
  • Shots: 5 (1.03 per 90) · 61.165048543689316th percentile
  • Shots on target: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 65.0485436893204th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 3 (0.62 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xA: 1.59 (0.33 per 90) · 97.0873786407767th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 188 (38.54 per 90) · 63.10679611650486th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 91.7 (91.71 per 90) · 78.64077669902912th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 15.53398058252427th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 60.19417475728155th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 6 (1.23 per 90) · 36.89320388349515th percentile
  • Chances created: 14 (2.87 per 90) · 95.14563106796116th percentile
  • Big chances created: 3 (0.62 per 90) · 93.20388349514563th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 41.74757281553398th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 50.48543689320388th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 6 (1.23 per 90) · 93.20388349514563th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 44.66019417475729th percentile
  • Duels won: 17 (3.49 per 90) · 62.13592233009708th percentile
  • Duels won %: 45.9 (45.95 per 90) · 33.980582524271846th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 53.398058252427184th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 48.54368932038835th percentile
  • Touches: 273 (55.97 per 90) · 60.19417475728155th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 27 (5.54 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 5 (1.03 per 90) · 12.62135922330097th percentile
  • Fouls won: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 31.06796116504854th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 12 (2.46 per 90) · 41.74757281553398th percentile
  • Tackles: 7 (1.44 per 90) · 57.28155339805825th percentile
  • Interceptions: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 31.06796116504854th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 3 (0.62 per 90) · 40.77669902912621th percentile
  • Recoveries: 18 (3.69 per 90) · 59.22330097087378th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 52.42718446601942th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.62 per 90) · 32.038834951456316th percentile
  • Clearances: 3 (0.62 per 90) · 33.00970873786408th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.64 per 90) · 19.41747572815534th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 6.13 (1.26 per 90) · 37.86407766990291th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Bologna 1-3 · 21' · rating 6
  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Club Brugge 3-4 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Parma 3-0 · 73' · rating 7.1
  • Mon, 5 Oct 2026 · vs Belgium 4-1 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · vs Italy 1-1 · 0'
  • Mon, 28 Sept 2026 · at Belgium 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Fri, 25 Sept 2026 · at Turkiye 0-1 · 0'
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Roma 2-2 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · vs Udinese 5-3 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 6.8
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at Real Madrid 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.9

Career

  • Inter 2025–now · 37 apps, 4 goals
  • Lens 2023–2025 · 68 apps, 2 goals
  • Basel 2023–2023 · ? apps, ? goals
  • Basel 2022–2023 · 56 apps, 3 goals
  • Rennes 2021–2022 · 7 apps, 0 goals
  • Rennes B 2020–2022 · 10 apps, 0 goals

Trophies

  • Serie A (Inter): 2025/2026
  • Coppa Italia (Inter): 2025/2026

Questions

How many goals has Andy Diouf scored this season?

0 goals and 3 assists in 6 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.38.

Which team does Andy Diouf play for?

Inter, as a right midfielder.

What is Andy Diouf's market value?

About €23.8m.