Arda Güler is a 21-year-old Turkiye attacking midfielder playing for Real Madrid. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 2 assists in 8 appearances (rating 7.62). Market value: €108.6m.
Profile
Height: 176 cm
Shirt: 15
Age: 21
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Turkiye
Market value: €108.6m
LaLiga 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 2
Started: 6
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 426
Rating: 7.62
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 44.11764705882353th percentile
xG: 2.09 (0.44 per 90) · 83.82352941176471th percentile
xGOT: 1.13 (0.24 per 90) · 64.70588235294117th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 2.09 (0.44 per 90) · 88.23529411764706th percentile
Shots: 12 (2.54 per 90) · 67.64705882352942th percentile
Shots on target: 4 (0.85 per 90) · 58.82352941176471th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.42 per 90) · 79.41176470588235th percentile
xA: 3.17 (0.67 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
Accurate passes: 207 (43.73 per 90) · 83.82352941176471th percentile
Pass accuracy: 89.2 (89.22 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile
Accurate long balls: 25 (5.28 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 80.6 (80.65 per 90) · 85.29411764705883th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 18 (3.80 per 90) · 86.76470588235294th percentile
Chances created: 28 (5.92 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
Big chances created: 8 (1.69 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
Successful crosses: 17 (3.59 per 90) · 100th percentile
Cross accuracy: 54.8 (54.84 per 90) · 95.58823529411765th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 9 (1.90 per 90) · 73.52941176470588th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 56.2 (56.25 per 90) · 60.29411764705882th percentile
Duels won: 29 (6.13 per 90) · 76.47058823529412th percentile
Duels won %: 52.7 (52.73 per 90) · 72.05882352941177th percentile
Aerials won: 2 (0.42 per 90) · 57.35294117647059th percentile
Aerials won %: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 85.29411764705883th percentile
Touches: 356 (75.21 per 90) · 88.23529411764706th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 13 (2.75 per 90) · 52.94117647058824th percentile
Dispossessed: 9 (1.90 per 90) · 14.705882352941178th percentile
Fouls won: 12 (2.54 per 90) · 83.82352941176471th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 12 (2.54 per 90) · 61.76470588235294th percentile
Tackles: 6 (1.27 per 90) · 58.82352941176471th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 27.941176470588236th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.42 per 90) · 92.64705882352942th percentile
Fouls committed: 6 (1.27 per 90) · 27.941176470588236th percentile
Recoveries: 23 (4.86 per 90) · 80.88235294117648th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 8 (1.69 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.63 per 90) · 47.05882352941176th percentile
Clearances: 3 (0.63 per 90) · 61.76470588235294th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (0.63 per 90) · 64.70588235294117th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 4.16 (0.88 per 90) · 61.76470588235294th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 17.647058823529413th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · at Roma 3-4 · 31' · 2 assists · rating 8.3
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Villarreal 1-0 · 77' · rating 6.9
Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · at Belgium 3-0 · 90' · rating 7.9