Frank Daroma

Updated

Frank Daroma is a 25-year-old Sierra Leone defensive midfielder playing for Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC. In the USL Championship 2026 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 24 appearances (rating 6.64). Market value: €151k.

Profile

  • Height: 163 cm
  • Shirt: 8
  • Age: 25
  • Country: Sierra Leone
  • Market value: €150.7k

USL Championship 2026

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 2
  • Started: 13
  • Matches: 24
  • Minutes played: 1230
  • Rating: 6.64
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 18 (1.32 per 90) · 46.09375th percentile
  • Shots on target: 3 (0.22 per 90) · 27.34375th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.15 per 90) · 56.25th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 483 (35.34 per 90) · 83.59375th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 90.4 (90.45 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 20 (1.46 per 90) · 78.125th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 79.6875th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 53 (3.88 per 90) · 98.4375th percentile
  • Chances created: 5 (0.37 per 90) · 21.875th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.15 per 90) · 42.96875th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 5 (0.37 per 90) · 51.5625th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 45.5 (45.45 per 90) · 96.875th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 7 (0.51 per 90) · 51.5625th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 43.8 (43.75 per 90) · 59.375th percentile
  • Duels won: 60 (4.39 per 90) · 67.1875th percentile
  • Duels won %: 52.6 (52.63 per 90) · 85.9375th percentile
  • Aerials won: 7 (0.51 per 90) · 46.875th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 39.0625th percentile
  • Touches: 721 (52.76 per 90) · 69.53125th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 29 (2.12 per 90) · 48.4375th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 12 (0.88 per 90) · 31.25th percentile
  • Fouls won: 26 (1.90 per 90) · 74.21875th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 45 (3.29 per 90) · 82.8125th percentile
  • Tackles: 21 (1.54 per 90) · 80.46875th percentile
  • Interceptions: 16 (1.17 per 90) · 92.1875th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.15 per 90) · 79.6875th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 15 (1.10 per 90) · 44.53125th percentile
  • Recoveries: 68 (4.98 per 90) · 80.46875th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 8 (0.59 per 90) · 72.65625th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 5 (0.37 per 90) · 56.25th percentile
  • Clearances: 6 (0.44 per 90) · 49.21875th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 14 (1.02 per 90) · 39.84375th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 53.125th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Monterey Bay FC 0-1 · 60' · rating 6.6
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Sacramento Republic FC 1-1 · 71' · rating 6.6
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · vs Oakland Roots SC 0-0 · 71' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Detroit City FC 0-0 · 28' · rating 7
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs New Mexico United 0-0 · 63' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs San Antonio FC 2-1 · 78' · 1 assist · rating 8
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at Hartford Athletic 2-1 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.2
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at Loudoun United FC 4-5 · 25' · rating 6.4
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Lexington SC 0-1 · 31' · rating 5.8
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs El Paso Locomotive FC 0-1 · 68' · rating 6.9

Career

Questions

How many goals has Frank Daroma scored this season?

0 goals and 2 assists in 24 USL Championship matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.64.

Which team does Frank Daroma play for?

Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Frank Daroma's market value?

About €151k.