Jack Hinshelwood

Updated

Jack Hinshelwood is a 21-year-old England attacking midfielder playing for Brighton & Hove Albion. In the Premier League 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (rating 8.1). Market value: €27.5m.

Profile

  • Height: 182 cm
  • Shirt: 8
  • Age: 21
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: England
  • Market value: €27.5m

Premier League 2026/2027

  • Goals: 3
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 1
  • Matches: 2
  • Minutes played: 83
  • Rating: 8.1
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 3 (3.25 per 90) · 90.47619047619048th percentile
  • xG: 2.33 (2.53 per 90) · 94.04761904761905th percentile
  • xGOT: 2.48 (2.68 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 2.33 (2.53 per 90) · 95.23809523809523th percentile
  • Shots: 4 (4.34 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
  • Shots on target: 3 (3.25 per 90) · 53.57142857142857th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (1.08 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile

Season — Physical

  • Top Speed: 28.4 (28.40 per 90) · 1.1904761904761905th percentile
  • Total Distance Covered: 11757.0 (12748.60 per 90) · 3.571428571428571th percentile
  • Running: 3070.0 (3328.94 per 90) · 5.952380952380952th percentile
  • Sprinting: 193.4 (209.73 per 90) · 1.1904761904761905th percentile
  • Number of Sprints: 12 (13.01 per 90) · 2.380952380952381th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.03 (0.03 per 90) · 7.142857142857142th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 17 (18.43 per 90) · 3.571428571428571th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 85.0 (85.00 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 1 (1.08 per 90) · 15.476190476190476th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 4 (4.34 per 90) · 3.571428571428571th percentile
  • Chances created: 1 (1.08 per 90) · 7.142857142857142th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (1.08 per 90) · 9.523809523809524th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won: 6 (6.51 per 90) · 8.333333333333332th percentile
  • Duels won %: 85.7 (85.71 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Aerials won: 1 (1.08 per 90) · 22.61904761904762th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Touches: 33 (35.78 per 90) · 2.380952380952381th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 7 (7.59 per 90) · 17.857142857142858th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Fouls won: 2 (2.17 per 90) · 21.428571428571427th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 5 (5.42 per 90) · 1.1904761904761905th percentile
  • Tackles: 2 (2.17 per 90) · 15.476190476190476th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 1 (1.08 per 90) · 86.90476190476191th percentile
  • Recoveries: 2 (2.17 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (1.08 per 90) · 19.047619047619047th percentile
  • Clearances: 1 (1.08 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 0.36 (0.39 per 90) · 98.80952380952381th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Crystal Palace 5-0 · 19' · 1 goal · rating 7.2
  • Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · vs FK Kauno Žalgiris 4-0 · 57' · 1 goal · rating 8
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Aston Villa 4-0 · 64' · 2 goals · rating 9
  • Thu, 20 Aug 2026 · at Tromsø 0-0 · 12' · rating 6.3
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · vs Bologna 1-0 · 66' · 1 goal · rating 7.8
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs Roma 3-0 · 75' · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 24 May 2026 · vs Manchester United 0-3 · 74' · rating 6.3
  • Sun, 17 May 2026 · at Leeds United 1-0 · 82' · rating 7
  • Sat, 9 May 2026 · vs Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-0 · 88' · 1 goal · rating 7.8
  • Sat, 2 May 2026 · at Newcastle United 3-1 · 88' · 1 goal · rating 7.3

Career

Trophies

  • EURO U21 (England U21): 2025 Slovakia

Questions

How many goals has Jack Hinshelwood scored this season?

3 goals and 0 assists in 2 Premier League matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 8.1.

Which team does Jack Hinshelwood play for?

Brighton & Hove Albion, as a attacking midfielder.

What is Jack Hinshelwood's market value?

About €27.5m.