David Ramírez

Updated

David Ramírez is a 24-year-old Colombia center back playing for Fortaleza FC. In the Primera A 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.45). Market value: €339k.

Profile

  • Height: 190 cm
  • Shirt: 3
  • Age: 24
  • Country: Colombia
  • Market value: €338.8k

Primera A 2026

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 4
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 310
  • Rating: 6.45
  • Yellow cards: 3
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.04 (0.01 per 90) · 18.181818181818183th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.04 (0.01 per 90) · 18.181818181818183th percentile
  • Shots: 1 (0.29 per 90) · 10.227272727272728th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.08 (0.02 per 90) · 6.8181818181818175th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 118 (34.26 per 90) · 28.40909090909091th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 79.7 (79.73 per 90) · 51.13636363636363th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 11 (3.19 per 90) · 40.909090909090914th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 45.8 (45.83 per 90) · 61.36363636363637th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.29 per 90) · 20.454545454545457th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won: 8 (2.32 per 90) · 14.772727272727273th percentile
  • Duels won %: 38.1 (38.10 per 90) · 11.363636363636363th percentile
  • Aerials won: 4 (1.16 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile
  • Touches: 197 (57.19 per 90) · 25th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 1 (0.29 per 90) · 2.272727272727273th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 1 (0.29 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
  • Fouls won: 1 (0.29 per 90) · 6.8181818181818175th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 23 (6.68 per 90) · 27.27272727272727th percentile
  • Tackles: 2 (0.58 per 90) · 9.090909090909092th percentile
  • Interceptions: 3 (0.87 per 90) · 20.454545454545457th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.87 per 90) · 64.77272727272727th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 7 (2.03 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
  • Recoveries: 10 (2.90 per 90) · 18.181818181818183th percentile
  • Clearances: 15 (4.35 per 90) · 39.77272727272727th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (1.74 per 90) · 67.04545454545455th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 5.04 (1.46 per 90) · 70.45454545454545th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 3 (0.87 per 90) · 20.454545454545457th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Junior FC 1-4 · 36' · rating 5.9
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Atlético Nacional 1-2 · 0'
  • Tue, 4 Aug 2026 · at Llaneros FC 3-1 · 0'
  • Sun, 3 May 2026 · vs Bucaramanga 2-1 · 0'
  • Wed, 25 Mar 2026 · vs Deportivo Pasto 1-2 · 34' · rating 5.9
  • Thu, 19 Mar 2026 · at Tolima 2-0 · 0'
  • Mon, 16 Mar 2026 · at Junior FC 2-1 · 0'
  • Thu, 5 Mar 2026 · vs CD Jaguares 2-1 · 58' · rating 6.4
  • Sun, 1 Mar 2026 · at Deportivo Cali 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 21 Feb 2026 · at Once Caldas 4-2 · 23' · rating 6.4

Career

Trophies

  • Primera A (Santa Fe): 2025 Apertura
  • Superliga (Santa Fe): 2021

Questions

How many goals has David Ramírez scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 7 Primera A matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.45.

Which team does David Ramírez play for?

Fortaleza FC (on loan), as a center back.

What is David Ramírez's market value?

About €339k.