Kervin Andrade

Updated

Kervin Andrade is a 21-year-old Venezuela left winger playing for Sport Recife. In the Série B 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (rating 6.39).

Profile

  • Height: 183 cm
  • Shirt: 80
  • Age: 21
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Venezuela

Série B 2026

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 1
  • Matches: 5
  • Minutes played: 147
  • Rating: 6.39
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.09 (0.06 per 90) · 5.625th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.26 (0.16 per 90) · 18.125th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.09 (0.06 per 90) · 5.625th percentile
  • Shots: 4 (2.45 per 90) · 6.875000000000001th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.61 per 90) · 5th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.05 (0.03 per 90) · 5th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 29 (17.76 per 90) · 3.75th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 80.6 (80.56 per 90) · 51.24999999999999th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 1 (0.61 per 90) · 8.75th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 32.5th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 4 (2.45 per 90) · 23.75th percentile
  • Chances created: 4 (2.45 per 90) · 16.875th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.61 per 90) · 24.375th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.61 per 90) · 3.75th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 6.875000000000001th percentile
  • Duels won: 9 (5.51 per 90) · 3.75th percentile
  • Duels won %: 31.0 (31.03 per 90) · 1.25th percentile
  • Touches: 77 (47.14 per 90) · 3.75th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 2 (1.22 per 90) · 3.125th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 6 (3.67 per 90) · 66.25th percentile
  • Fouls won: 3 (1.84 per 90) · 5th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 7 (4.29 per 90) · 9.375th percentile
  • Tackles: 5 (3.06 per 90) · 18.75th percentile
  • Interceptions: 2 (1.22 per 90) · 17.5th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 7 (4.29 per 90) · 68.125th percentile
  • Recoveries: 7 (4.29 per 90) · 8.75th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 1 (0.61 per 90) · 89.375th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 2 (1.22 per 90) · 88.75th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 1.90 (1.16 per 90) · 96.25th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · vs Fortaleza 0-2 · 7'
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Atlético-GO 1-1 · 45' · rating 6.7
  • Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs São Bernardo 2-1 · 31' · rating 6.5
  • Thu, 1 Oct 2026 · at Athletic Club MG 1-2 · 0'
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Náutico 3-1 · 19' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Juventude 2-1 · 45' · rating 5.9
  • Thu, 13 Aug 2026 · at CSKA Sofia 1-3 · 6'
  • Thu, 6 Aug 2026 · vs CSKA Sofia 0-3 · 0'
  • Thu, 30 Jul 2026 · vs FC Sheriff 1-0 · 0'
  • Sat, 23 May 2026 · at Hapoel Petah Tikva 2-2 · 76' · rating 6.5

Career

Trophies

  • Super Cup (Maccabi Tel Aviv): 2026/2027
  • State Cup (Maccabi Tel Aviv): 2025/2026
  • Copa do Nordeste (Fortaleza): 2024

Questions

How many goals has Kervin Andrade scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 5 Série B matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.39.

Which team does Kervin Andrade play for?

Sport Recife (on loan), as a left winger.