Soufian El-Faouzi is a 24-year-old Morocco defensive midfielder playing for Schalke 04. In the Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.97). Market value: €5.3m.
Profile
Height: 178 cm
Shirt: 23
Age: 24
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Morocco
Market value: €5.3m
Bundesliga 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 6
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 540
Rating: 6.97
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.24 (0.04 per 90) · 39.436619718309856th percentile
xGOT: 0.22 (0.04 per 90) · 50.70422535211267th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.24 (0.04 per 90) · 39.436619718309856th percentile
Shots: 6 (1.00 per 90) · 57.74647887323944th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.50 per 90) · 78.87323943661971th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.81 (0.13 per 90) · 77.46478873239437th percentile
Accurate passes: 164 (27.33 per 90) · 61.97183098591549th percentile
Pass accuracy: 71.0 (71.00 per 90) · 7.042253521126761th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (0.50 per 90) · 26.76056338028169th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 14.3 (14.29 per 90) · 9.859154929577464th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 8 (1.33 per 90) · 49.29577464788733th percentile
Chances created: 4 (0.67 per 90) · 42.25352112676056th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.33 per 90) · 70.4225352112676th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 39.436619718309856th percentile
Cross accuracy: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 43.66197183098591th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 7 (1.17 per 90) · 92.95774647887323th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 38.9 (38.89 per 90) · 40.845070422535215th percentile
Duels won: 33 (5.50 per 90) · 94.36619718309859th percentile
Duels won %: 41.8 (41.77 per 90) · 16.901408450704224th percentile
Aerials won: 3 (0.50 per 90) · 38.028169014084504th percentile
Aerials won %: 18.8 (18.75 per 90) · 16.901408450704224th percentile
Touches: 363 (60.50 per 90) · 83.09859154929578th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 10 (1.67 per 90) · 67.6056338028169th percentile
Dispossessed: 6 (1.00 per 90) · 9.859154929577464th percentile
Fouls won: 8 (1.33 per 90) · 83.09859154929578th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 33 (5.50 per 90) · 77.46478873239437th percentile
Tackles: 15 (2.50 per 90) · 87.32394366197182th percentile
Interceptions: 10 (1.67 per 90) · 83.09859154929578th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.33 per 90) · 63.38028169014085th percentile
Fouls committed: 8 (1.33 per 90) · 9.859154929577464th percentile
Recoveries: 43 (7.17 per 90) · 100th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.50 per 90) · 74.64788732394366th percentile
Dribbled past: 11 (1.83 per 90) · 0th percentile
Clearances: 6 (1.00 per 90) · 45.07042253521127th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.33 per 90) · 85.91549295774648th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.17 per 90) · 47.88732394366197th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 11.71 (1.95 per 90) · 11.267605633802818th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Mainz 05 0-1 · 90' · rating 6.5
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Freiburg 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.4