Federico Artioli is a 25-year-old Italy defensive midfielder playing for Juve Stabia. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.88). Market value: €385k.
Profile
Height: 178 cm
Shirt: 80
Age: 25
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Italy
Market value: €385.1k
Serie B 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 1
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 218
Rating: 6.88
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.05 (0.02 per 90) · 21.818181818181817th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.05 (0.02 per 90) · 21.818181818181817th percentile
Shots: 2 (0.83 per 90) · 18.181818181818183th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.41 per 90) · 70.9090909090909th percentile
xA: 0.58 (0.24 per 90) · 70th percentile
Accurate passes: 133 (54.91 per 90) · 59.09090909090909th percentile
Pass accuracy: 83.6 (83.65 per 90) · 50th percentile
Accurate long balls: 6 (2.48 per 90) · 49.09090909090909th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 35.3 (35.29 per 90) · 24.545454545454547th percentile
Chances created: 9 (3.72 per 90) · 82.72727272727273th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.83 per 90) · 76.36363636363637th percentile
Successful crosses: 4 (1.65 per 90) · 74.54545454545455th percentile
Cross accuracy: 36.4 (36.36 per 90) · 78.18181818181819th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.41 per 90) · 11.818181818181818th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 14.545454545454545th percentile
Duels won: 15 (6.19 per 90) · 39.09090909090909th percentile
Duels won %: 57.7 (57.69 per 90) · 75.45454545454545th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.41 per 90) · 10.909090909090908th percentile
Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 25.454545454545453th percentile
Touches: 207 (85.46 per 90) · 49.09090909090909th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 1 (0.41 per 90) · 11.818181818181818th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.83 per 90) · 51.81818181818182th percentile
Fouls won: 8 (3.30 per 90) · 78.18181818181819th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 14 (5.78 per 90) · 43.63636363636363th percentile
Tackles: 5 (2.06 per 90) · 30.909090909090907th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.41 per 90) · 10th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.83 per 90) · 71.81818181818181th percentile
Fouls committed: 2 (0.83 per 90) · 75.45454545454545th percentile
Recoveries: 17 (7.02 per 90) · 51.81818181818182th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 3 (1.24 per 90) · 70.9090909090909th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.83 per 90) · 55.45454545454545th percentile
Clearances: 6 (2.48 per 90) · 57.27272727272727th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 2 (0.83 per 90) · 76.36363636363637th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 2.30 (0.95 per 90) · 83.63636363636363th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Südtirol 3-0 · 72' · rating 8.1