Guy Mizrahi

Updated

Guy Mizrahi is a 25-year-old Israel right back playing for Hapoel Beer Sheva. In the Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 5 appearances (rating 7.33). Market value: €1.3m.

Profile

  • Shirt: 2
  • Age: 25
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Israel
  • Market value: €1.3m

Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 5
  • Matches: 5
  • Minutes played: 402
  • Rating: 7.33
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 6 (1.34 per 90) · 82.97872340425532th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 51.06382978723404th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 63.829787234042556th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 260 (58.21 per 90) · 91.48936170212765th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 85.0 (84.97 per 90) · 48.93617021276596th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 18 (4.03 per 90) · 91.48936170212765th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 52.9 (52.94 per 90) · 70.2127659574468th percentile
  • Chances created: 5 (1.12 per 90) · 61.702127659574465th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 53.191489361702125th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 3 (0.67 per 90) · 68.08510638297872th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 72.3404255319149th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 12.76595744680851th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 23.404255319148938th percentile
  • Duels won: 18 (4.03 per 90) · 46.808510638297875th percentile
  • Duels won %: 45.0 (45.00 per 90) · 25.53191489361702th percentile
  • Aerials won: 3 (0.67 per 90) · 53.191489361702125th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 82.97872340425532th percentile
  • Touches: 419 (93.81 per 90) · 89.36170212765957th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 9 (2.01 per 90) · 78.72340425531915th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 5 (1.12 per 90) · 4.25531914893617th percentile
  • Fouls won: 2 (0.45 per 90) · 27.659574468085108th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 26 (5.82 per 90) · 59.57446808510638th percentile
  • Tackles: 12 (2.69 per 90) · 74.46808510638297th percentile
  • Interceptions: 3 (0.67 per 90) · 25.53191489361702th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 36.17021276595745th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 6 (1.34 per 90) · 31.914893617021278th percentile
  • Recoveries: 24 (5.37 per 90) · 74.46808510638297th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 8 (1.79 per 90) · 8.51063829787234th percentile
  • Clearances: 10 (2.24 per 90) · 57.446808510638306th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 42.5531914893617th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (1.12 per 90) · 57.446808510638306th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 27.659574468085108th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · at AZ Alkmaar 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Ironi Tiberias 0-2 · 70' · rating 7.5
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Ireland 1-1 · 0'
  • Thu, 1 Oct 2026 · vs Kosovo 0-0 · 0'
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Ireland 0-3 · 45' · rating 5.5
  • Thu, 24 Sept 2026 · at Austria 3-1 · 64' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · vs Dinamo Zagreb 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Hapoel Petah Tikva 0-2 · 0'
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · vs Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-4 · 62' · rating 6.2

Career

Trophies

  • Super Cup (Hapoel Beer Sheva): 2025/2026
  • Ligat ha'Al (Hapoel Beer Sheva): 2025/2026
  • State Cup (Hapoel Beer Sheva): 2024/2025

Questions

How many goals has Guy Mizrahi scored this season?

0 goals and 1 assists in 5 Ligat ha'Al matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.33.

Which team does Guy Mizrahi play for?

Hapoel Beer Sheva, as a right back.

What is Guy Mizrahi's market value?

About €1.3m.