Courtney Clarke

Updated

Courtney Clarke is a 23-year-old England central midfielder playing for Walsall. In the League Two 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 8 appearances (rating 6.78). Market value: €154k.

Profile

  • Height: 180 cm
  • Shirt: 17
  • Age: 23
  • Country: England
  • Market value: €153.9k

League Two 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 2
  • Started: 5
  • Matches: 8
  • Minutes played: 492
  • Rating: 6.78
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.84 (0.15 per 90) · 50.96153846153846th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.66 (0.12 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.84 (0.15 per 90) · 50.96153846153846th percentile
  • Shots: 13 (2.38 per 90) · 66.34615384615384th percentile
  • Shots on target: 5 (0.91 per 90) · 72.11538461538461th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 59.61538461538461th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.37 per 90) · 86.53846153846155th percentile
  • xA: 1.61 (0.29 per 90) · 90.38461538461539th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 122 (22.32 per 90) · 72.11538461538461th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 69.7 (69.71 per 90) · 44.230769230769226th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 12 (2.20 per 90) · 86.53846153846155th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 54.5 (54.55 per 90) · 85.57692307692307th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 15 (2.74 per 90) · 75th percentile
  • Chances created: 13 (2.38 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
  • Big chances created: 4 (0.73 per 90) · 89.42307692307693th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 9 (1.65 per 90) · 88.46153846153845th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 36.0 (36.00 per 90) · 86.53846153846155th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 10 (1.83 per 90) · 85.57692307692307th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 58.8 (58.82 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
  • Duels won: 27 (4.94 per 90) · 56.730769230769226th percentile
  • Duels won %: 38.0 (38.03 per 90) · 34.61538461538461th percentile
  • Aerials won: 4 (0.73 per 90) · 40.38461538461539th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Touches: 316 (57.80 per 90) · 70.1923076923077th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 25 (4.57 per 90) · 67.3076923076923th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 18 (3.29 per 90) · 2.8846153846153846th percentile
  • Fouls won: 9 (1.65 per 90) · 65.38461538461539th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 13 (2.38 per 90) · 42.30769230769231th percentile
  • Tackles: 4 (0.73 per 90) · 31.73076923076923th percentile
  • Interceptions: 3 (0.55 per 90) · 63.46153846153846th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.37 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 9 (1.65 per 90) · 22.115384615384613th percentile
  • Recoveries: 12 (2.20 per 90) · 31.73076923076923th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 2 (0.37 per 90) · 52.88461538461539th percentile
  • Clearances: 4 (0.73 per 90) · 44.230769230769226th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (0.55 per 90) · 73.07692307692307th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 7.12 (1.30 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Swindon Town 1-1 · 81' · rating 7.3
  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Fulham U21 3-2 · 61' · 1 assist · rating 8.1
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Fleetwood Town 1-1 · 25' · rating 6
  • Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · at Honduras 1-1 · 89' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at El Salvador 0-2 · 90' · rating 7.8
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · vs Honduras 0-1 · 28' · rating 6.3
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Guatemala 3-2 · 25' · 1 assist · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Port Vale 2-0 · 85' · 1 assist · rating 7.7
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Rochdale 0-0 · 29' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Exeter City 0-0 · 80' · rating 6

Career

Questions

How many goals has Courtney Clarke scored this season?

0 goals and 2 assists in 8 League Two matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.78.

Which team does Courtney Clarke play for?

Walsall, as a central midfielder.

What is Courtney Clarke's market value?

About €154k.