Bicho is a 23-year-old Spain central midfielder playing for Espanyol. In the Liga F 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.07).
Profile
Height: 164 cm
Shirt: 12
Age: 23
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Spain
Liga F 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 1
Started: 8
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 677
Rating: 7.07
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Shots: 9 (1.20 per 90) · 74.07407407407408th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 50.617283950617285th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 64.19753086419753th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 67.90123456790124th percentile
Accurate passes: 177 (23.53 per 90) · 72.8395061728395th percentile
Pass accuracy: 64.4 (64.36 per 90) · 13.580246913580247th percentile
Accurate long balls: 11 (1.46 per 90) · 69.1358024691358th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 23.9 (23.91 per 90) · 8.641975308641975th percentile
Chances created: 8 (1.06 per 90) · 75.30864197530865th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 72.8395061728395th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 59.25925925925925th percentile
Cross accuracy: 13.3 (13.33 per 90) · 41.9753086419753th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 4 (0.53 per 90) · 72.8395061728395th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 36.4 (36.36 per 90) · 49.382716049382715th percentile
Duels won: 39 (5.18 per 90) · 83.9506172839506th percentile
Duels won %: 49.4 (49.37 per 90) · 53.086419753086425th percentile
Aerials won: 11 (1.46 per 90) · 90.12345679012346th percentile
Aerials won %: 55.0 (55.00 per 90) · 56.79012345679012th percentile
Touches: 390 (51.85 per 90) · 80.24691358024691th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 8 (1.06 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
Dispossessed: 4 (0.53 per 90) · 34.5679012345679th percentile
Fouls won: 12 (1.60 per 90) · 92.5925925925926th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 39 (5.18 per 90) · 80.24691358024691th percentile
Tackles: 12 (1.60 per 90) · 75.30864197530865th percentile
Interceptions: 15 (1.99 per 90) · 97.53086419753086th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 72.8395061728395th percentile
Fouls committed: 10 (1.33 per 90) · 12.345679012345679th percentile
Recoveries: 33 (4.39 per 90) · 80.24691358024691th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 4 (0.53 per 90) · 72.8395061728395th percentile
Dribbled past: 10 (1.33 per 90) · 2.4691358024691357th percentile
Clearances: 10 (1.33 per 90) · 77.77777777777779th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 61.72839506172839th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.06 per 90) · 35.80246913580247th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 7.4074074074074066th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 31 Oct 2026 · vs Logroño United (W) 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.6
Sat, 24 Oct 2026 · at Real Sociedad (W) 1-1 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Real Madrid (W) 3-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.8
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · vs Deportivo Alavés (W) 1-0 · 90' · rating 7
Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · at Deportivo de A Coruña (W) 1-1 · 66' · rating 7
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Madrid CFF (W) 5-1 · 83' · rating 7.6
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Athletic Club (W) 2-2 · 62' · rating 7