Han-Beom Lee is a 24-year-old South Korea center back playing for Club Brugge. In the Belgian Pro League 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.49). Market value: €3.6m.
Profile
Height: 188 cm
Shirt: 3
Age: 24
Preferred foot: Right
Country: South Korea
Market value: €3.6m
Belgian Pro League 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 7
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 630
Rating: 7.49
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 84.50704225352112th percentile
xG: 0.75 (0.11 per 90) · 88.73239436619718th percentile
xGOT: 1.61 (0.23 per 90) · 95.77464788732394th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.75 (0.11 per 90) · 88.73239436619718th percentile
Shots: 5 (0.71 per 90) · 73.23943661971832th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 92.95774647887323th percentile
Headed shots: 4 (0.57 per 90) · 80.28169014084507th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.15 (0.02 per 90) · 66.19718309859155th percentile
Accurate passes: 601 (85.86 per 90) · 97.1830985915493th percentile
Pass accuracy: 94.2 (94.20 per 90) · 95.77464788732394th percentile
Accurate long balls: 17 (2.43 per 90) · 54.929577464788736th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 58.6 (58.62 per 90) · 77.46478873239437th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 36 (5.14 per 90) · 74.64788732394366th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 56.33802816901409th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 67.6056338028169th percentile
Duels won: 43 (6.14 per 90) · 88.73239436619718th percentile
Duels won %: 60.6 (60.56 per 90) · 69.01408450704226th percentile
Aerials won: 29 (4.14 per 90) · 97.1830985915493th percentile
Aerials won %: 69.0 (69.05 per 90) · 77.46478873239437th percentile
Touches: 736 (105.14 per 90) · 95.77464788732394th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 9 (1.29 per 90) · 81.69014084507043th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 14.084507042253522th percentile
Fouls won: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 53.52112676056338th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 57 (8.14 per 90) · 54.929577464788736th percentile
Tackles: 11 (1.57 per 90) · 57.74647887323944th percentile
Interceptions: 6 (0.86 per 90) · 42.25352112676056th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.57 per 90) · 46.478873239436616th percentile
Fouls committed: 10 (1.43 per 90) · 11.267605633802818th percentile
Recoveries: 31 (4.43 per 90) · 78.87323943661971th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 91.54929577464789th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 26.76056338028169th percentile
Clearances: 36 (5.14 per 90) · 66.19718309859155th percentile
Clean sheets: 5 (0.71 per 90) · 100th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 73.23943661971832th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 8.96 (1.28 per 90) · 38.028169014084504th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 14.084507042253522th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · at Inter 3-4 · 29' · rating 6.6
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at RAAL La Louvière 1-4 · 0'
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Uzbekistan 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.6
Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · vs Venezuela 0-0 · 90' · rating 7