Peter González

Updated

Peter González is a 24-year-old Dominican Republic right winger playing for Górnik Zabrze. In the Ekstraklasa 2026/2027 he has 4 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.21). Market value: €1.6m.

Profile

  • Height: 180 cm
  • Shirt: 19
  • Age: 24
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Dominican Republic
  • Market value: €1.6m

Ekstraklasa 2026/2027

  • Goals: 4
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 9
  • Minutes played: 613
  • Rating: 7.21
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 4 (0.59 per 90) · 90.54054054054053th percentile
  • xG: 1.30 (0.19 per 90) · 63.51351351351351th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.31 (0.19 per 90) · 67.56756756756756th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.30 (0.19 per 90) · 64.86486486486487th percentile
  • Shots: 19 (2.79 per 90) · 77.02702702702703th percentile
  • Shots on target: 6 (0.88 per 90) · 70.27027027027027th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.87 (0.13 per 90) · 62.16216216216216th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 170 (24.96 per 90) · 75.67567567567568th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 81.3 (81.34 per 90) · 64.86486486486487th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 7 (1.03 per 90) · 75.67567567567568th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 63.6 (63.64 per 90) · 71.62162162162163th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 25 (3.67 per 90) · 89.1891891891892th percentile
  • Chances created: 8 (1.17 per 90) · 62.16216216216216th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 36.486486486486484th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 4 (0.59 per 90) · 64.86486486486487th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 36.486486486486484th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 17.56756756756757th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 12.5 (12.50 per 90) · 8.108108108108109th percentile
  • Duels won: 31 (4.55 per 90) · 63.51351351351351th percentile
  • Duels won %: 41.3 (41.33 per 90) · 28.37837837837838th percentile
  • Aerials won: 4 (0.59 per 90) · 64.86486486486487th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 26.7 (26.67 per 90) · 27.027027027027028th percentile
  • Touches: 362 (53.15 per 90) · 74.32432432432432th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 23 (3.38 per 90) · 63.51351351351351th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 13 (1.91 per 90) · 6.756756756756757th percentile
  • Fouls won: 17 (2.50 per 90) · 86.48648648648648th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 24 (3.52 per 90) · 75.67567567567568th percentile
  • Tackles: 8 (1.17 per 90) · 63.51351351351351th percentile
  • Interceptions: 11 (1.62 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 74.32432432432432th percentile
  • Recoveries: 30 (4.40 per 90) · 81.08108108108108th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 7 (1.03 per 90) · 83.78378378378379th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 4 (0.59 per 90) · 39.189189189189186th percentile
  • Clearances: 5 (0.73 per 90) · 52.702702702702695th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 74.32432432432432th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.03 per 90) · 41.891891891891895th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 7.39 (1.08 per 90) · 44.5945945945946th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 5.405405405405405th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Piast Gliwice 1-1 · 71' · rating 7
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Jagiellonia Białystok 1-3 · 32' · rating 6.6
  • Mon, 5 Oct 2026 · at Nicaragua 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · vs Haiti 1-4 · 80' · rating 7.1
  • Mon, 28 Sept 2026 · at Trinidad and Tobago 1-2 · 66' · rating 6.9
  • Fri, 25 Sept 2026 · vs Nicaragua 3-2 · 70' · rating 7.6
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Motor Lublin 0-0 · 83' · rating 6.4
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at Korona Kielce 0-2 · 90' · 2 goals · rating 9
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Lech Poznań 2-1 · 60' · rating 7
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Cracovia 0-1 · 28' · rating 5.9

Career

Trophies

  • LaLiga (Real Madrid): 2021/2022
  • Champions League (Real Madrid): 2021/2022
  • UEFA Super Cup (Real Madrid): 2022/2023
  • Copa del Rey (Real Madrid): 2022/2023
  • FIFA Club World Cup (Real Madrid): 2022 Morocco
  • Supercopa de España (Real Madrid): 2023/2024, 2021/2022
  • Copa del Rey Juvenil (Real Madrid U19): 2021/2022
  • UEFA Youth League (Real Madrid U19): 2019/2020

Questions

How many goals has Peter González scored this season?

4 goals and 0 assists in 9 Ekstraklasa matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.21.

Which team does Peter González play for?

Górnik Zabrze, as a right winger.

What is Peter González's market value?

About €1.6m.