Alessandro Bianco

Updated

Alessandro Bianco is a 24-year-old Italy central midfielder playing for Modena. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.31). Market value: €3.9m.

Profile

  • Height: 173 cm
  • Shirt: 42
  • Age: 24
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Italy
  • Market value: €3.9m

Serie B 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 583
  • Rating: 7.31
  • Yellow cards: 3
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.63 (0.10 per 90) · 75.45454545454545th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.49 (0.07 per 90) · 70.9090909090909th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.63 (0.10 per 90) · 76.36363636363637th percentile
  • Shots: 15 (2.32 per 90) · 96.36363636363636th percentile
  • Shots on target: 4 (0.62 per 90) · 90th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 70.9090909090909th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 70.9090909090909th percentile
  • xA: 0.86 (0.13 per 90) · 84.54545454545455th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 358 (55.27 per 90) · 97.27272727272728th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 92.0 (92.03 per 90) · 95.45454545454545th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 25 (3.86 per 90) · 96.36363636363636th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 75.8 (75.76 per 90) · 85.45454545454545th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 18 (2.78 per 90) · 89.0909090909091th percentile
  • Chances created: 11 (1.70 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 4 (0.62 per 90) · 74.54545454545455th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 85.45454545454545th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 4 (0.62 per 90) · 66.36363636363637th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 43.63636363636363th percentile
  • Duels won: 32 (4.94 per 90) · 87.27272727272727th percentile
  • Duels won %: 43.8 (43.84 per 90) · 19.090909090909093th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 32.72727272727273th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 15.4 (15.38 per 90) · 11.818181818181818th percentile
  • Touches: 503 (77.65 per 90) · 98.18181818181819th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 11 (1.70 per 90) · 73.63636363636363th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 5 (0.77 per 90) · 17.272727272727273th percentile
  • Fouls won: 12 (1.85 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 23 (3.55 per 90) · 74.54545454545455th percentile
  • Tackles: 14 (2.16 per 90) · 87.27272727272727th percentile
  • Interceptions: 4 (0.62 per 90) · 62.727272727272734th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 13 (2.01 per 90) · 2.727272727272727th percentile
  • Recoveries: 34 (5.25 per 90) · 94.54545454545455th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 27.27272727272727th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 9 (1.39 per 90) · 1.8181818181818181th percentile
  • Clearances: 5 (0.77 per 90) · 48.18181818181818th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.23 per 90) · 16.363636363636363th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 6.82 (1.05 per 90) · 31.818181818181817th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 2.727272727272727th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Carrarese 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Hellas Verona 3-2 · 53' · rating 6.6
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Empoli 2-1 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Südtirol 1-1 · 89' · rating 7
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Avellino 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.7
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at Cremonese 0-3 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Benevento 1-2 · 81' · rating 7.2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Venezia 3-2 · 22' · rating 6.3
  • Sun, 17 May 2026 · at Panathinaikos 2-2 · 0'
  • Wed, 13 May 2026 · vs AEK Athens 1-1 · 16' · rating 6.8

Career

Trophies

  • Super Cup Primavera (Fiorentina U19): 2022/2023, 2021/2022
  • Coppa Italia Primavera (Fiorentina U19): 2021/2022

Questions

How many goals has Alessandro Bianco scored this season?

0 goals and 1 assists in 7 Serie B matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.31.

Which team does Alessandro Bianco play for?

Modena, as a central midfielder.

What is Alessandro Bianco's market value?

About €3.9m.