Andreas Schjelderup is a 22-year-old Norway left winger playing for Benfica. In the Liga Portugal 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 2 assists in 8 appearances (rating 7.02). Market value: €32.1m.
Profile
Height: 176 cm
Shirt: 21
Age: 22
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Norway
Market value: €32.1m
Liga Portugal 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 2
Started: 3
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 351
Rating: 7.02
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 59.09090909090909th percentile
xG: 1.12 (0.29 per 90) · 76.13636363636364th percentile
xGOT: 0.85 (0.22 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.12 (0.29 per 90) · 79.54545454545455th percentile
Shots: 12 (3.08 per 90) · 76.13636363636364th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.77 per 90) · 65.9090909090909th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.51 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
xA: 1.80 (0.46 per 90) · 96.5909090909091th percentile
Accurate passes: 158 (40.51 per 90) · 89.77272727272727th percentile
Pass accuracy: 82.3 (82.29 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
Accurate long balls: 6 (1.54 per 90) · 75th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 30 (7.69 per 90) · 94.31818181818183th percentile
Chances created: 17 (4.36 per 90) · 96.5909090909091th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.51 per 90) · 69.31818181818183th percentile
Successful crosses: 12 (3.08 per 90) · 100th percentile
Cross accuracy: 29.3 (29.27 per 90) · 67.04545454545455th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 4 (1.03 per 90) · 48.86363636363637th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 30.8 (30.77 per 90) · 31.818181818181817th percentile
Duels won: 19 (4.87 per 90) · 53.40909090909091th percentile
Duels won %: 48.7 (48.72 per 90) · 54.54545454545454th percentile
Aerials won: 2 (0.51 per 90) · 42.04545454545455th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 69.31818181818183th percentile
Touches: 306 (78.46 per 90) · 81.81818181818183th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 46 (11.79 per 90) · 97.72727272727273th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.51 per 90) · 71.5909090909091th percentile
Fouls won: 7 (1.79 per 90) · 59.09090909090909th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 7 (1.79 per 90) · 35.22727272727273th percentile
Tackles: 6 (1.54 per 90) · 57.95454545454546th percentile
Fouls committed: 3 (0.77 per 90) · 47.72727272727273th percentile
Recoveries: 11 (2.82 per 90) · 34.090909090909086th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.77 per 90) · 68.18181818181817th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (1.03 per 90) · 18.181818181818183th percentile
Clearances: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 13.636363636363635th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 82.95454545454545th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (0.77 per 90) · 63.63636363636363th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 2.16 (0.55 per 90) · 82.95454545454545th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · vs Celtic 4-1 · 22' · rating 6.6
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Vitória de Guimarães 2-0 · 61' · rating 7.7
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Portugal 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.2
Thu, 1 Oct 2026 · at Wales 2-1 · 75' · rating 6.8
Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Portugal 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.3