Mathis Lachuer is a 26-year-old France central midfielder playing for Real Valladolid. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.59). Market value: €937k.
Profile
Height: 185 cm
Shirt: 6
Age: 26
Preferred foot: Left
Country: France
Market value: €936.7k
LaLiga2 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 2
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 204
Rating: 6.59
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 1
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.54 (0.24 per 90) · 66.41221374045801th percentile
xGOT: 0.20 (0.09 per 90) · 52.67175572519084th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.54 (0.24 per 90) · 67.17557251908397th percentile
Shots: 7 (3.09 per 90) · 64.8854961832061th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (1.32 per 90) · 69.46564885496184th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.44 per 90) · 64.12213740458014th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.51 (0.22 per 90) · 65.64885496183206th percentile
Accurate passes: 40 (17.65 per 90) · 10.687022900763358th percentile
Pass accuracy: 72.7 (72.73 per 90) · 9.16030534351145th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (1.32 per 90) · 19.84732824427481th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 23.66412213740458th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 3 (1.32 per 90) · 13.740458015267176th percentile
Chances created: 4 (1.76 per 90) · 40.458015267175576th percentile
Successful crosses: 5 (2.21 per 90) · 80.91603053435115th percentile
Cross accuracy: 31.2 (31.25 per 90) · 74.80916030534351th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.88 per 90) · 28.24427480916031th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 35.11450381679389th percentile
Duels won: 16 (7.06 per 90) · 25.190839694656486th percentile
Duels won %: 55.2 (55.17 per 90) · 75.57251908396947th percentile
Touches: 117 (51.62 per 90) · 19.083969465648856th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 4 (1.76 per 90) · 36.6412213740458th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.88 per 90) · 64.8854961832061th percentile
Fouls won: 4 (1.76 per 90) · 26.717557251908396th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 15 (6.62 per 90) · 34.35114503816794th percentile
Tackles: 10 (4.41 per 90) · 53.43511450381679th percentile
Interceptions: 3 (1.32 per 90) · 33.587786259541986th percentile
Fouls committed: 5 (2.21 per 90) · 59.541984732824424th percentile
Recoveries: 10 (4.41 per 90) · 22.137404580152673th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.88 per 90) · 70.99236641221374th percentile
Clearances: 2 (0.88 per 90) · 20.610687022900763th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 2 (0.88 per 90) · 81.67938931297711th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 3.33 (1.47 per 90) · 74.04580152671755th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.88 per 90) · 14.50381679389313th percentile
Red cards: 1 (0.44 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Eldense 2-3 · 0'
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · vs Albacete 5-0 · 29' · rating 6.2
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Las Palmas 2-2 · 63' · rating 7.3
Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Córdoba 3-1 · 9'
Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs FC Andorra 1-0 · 82' · rating 6.8
Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Cádiz 1-1 · 4'
Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Eibar 1-0 · 0'
Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Mallorca 2-0 · 17' · rating 6.1
Sun, 24 May 2026 · vs Deportivo A Coruña 0-2 · 82' · rating 5.9
Sat, 16 May 2026 · at Racing Santander 4-1 · 90' · rating 6.5