Antoni Kozubal is a 22-year-old Poland defensive midfielder playing for Lech Poznań. In the Ekstraklasa 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 7.25). Market value: €6.6m.
Profile
Height: 176 cm
Shirt: 43
Age: 22
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Poland
Market value: €6.6m
Ekstraklasa 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 5
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 435
Rating: 7.25
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 73.46938775510205th percentile
xG: 0.54 (0.11 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile
xGOT: 1.10 (0.23 per 90) · 88.77551020408163th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.54 (0.11 per 90) · 65.3061224489796th percentile
Shots: 7 (1.45 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
Shots on target: 4 (0.83 per 90) · 82.6530612244898th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 79.59183673469387th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.82 (0.17 per 90) · 65.3061224489796th percentile
Accurate passes: 157 (32.48 per 90) · 48.97959183673469th percentile
Pass accuracy: 84.0 (83.96 per 90) · 55.10204081632652th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (0.62 per 90) · 23.46938775510204th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 41.83673469387755th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 13 (2.69 per 90) · 38.775510204081634th percentile
Chances created: 5 (1.03 per 90) · 36.734693877551024th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 48.97959183673469th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 88.77551020408163th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 10.204081632653061th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 11.224489795918368th percentile
Duels won: 24 (4.97 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
Duels won %: 52.2 (52.17 per 90) · 65.3061224489796th percentile
Aerials won: 12 (2.48 per 90) · 89.79591836734694th percentile
Aerials won %: 70.6 (70.59 per 90) · 88.77551020408163th percentile
Touches: 254 (52.55 per 90) · 43.87755102040816th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 17 (3.52 per 90) · 82.6530612244898th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
Fouls won: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 19.387755102040817th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 29 (6.00 per 90) · 60.204081632653065th percentile
Tackles: 9 (1.86 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
Interceptions: 8 (1.66 per 90) · 77.55102040816327th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 56.12244897959183th percentile
Fouls committed: 5 (1.03 per 90) · 54.08163265306123th percentile
Recoveries: 14 (2.90 per 90) · 27.55102040816326th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 44.89795918367347th percentile
Dribbled past: 6 (1.24 per 90) · 26.53061224489796th percentile
Clearances: 10 (2.07 per 90) · 56.12244897959183th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 66.3265306122449th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (1.03 per 90) · 59.183673469387756th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 5.61 (1.16 per 90) · 60.204081632653065th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Korona Kielce 6-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · vs Bayer Leverkusen 0-4 · 90' · rating 6.1
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Śląsk Wrocław 1-4 · 30' · rating 6.6
Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Widzew Łódź 2-3 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.8
Thu, 27 Aug 2026 · at Thun 2-2 · 45' · rating 6.2
Thu, 20 Aug 2026 · vs Thun 7-0 · 80' · 1 assist · rating 7.8
Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at Klaksvik 0-5 · 90' · 1 goal · 1 assist
Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · vs Piast Gliwice 3-0 · 45' · rating 6.7
Thu, 6 Aug 2026 · vs Klaksvik 1-0 · 90'
Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · at Wieczysta Kraków 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.5