Francesco Ruocco

Updated

Francesco Ruocco is a 25-year-old Italy attacking midfielder playing for Mantova. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 5 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.65). Market value: €1.1m.

Profile

  • Height: 170 cm
  • Shirt: 19
  • Age: 25
  • Country: Italy
  • Market value: €1.1m

Serie B 2026/2027

  • Goals: 5
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 507
  • Rating: 7.65
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 5 (0.89 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG: 2.42 (0.43 per 90) · 89.28571428571429th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.83 (0.32 per 90) · 82.14285714285714th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 2.42 (0.43 per 90) · 91.07142857142857th percentile
  • Shots: 16 (2.84 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
  • Shots on target: 6 (1.07 per 90) · 83.92857142857143th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 67.85714285714286th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 1.02 (0.18 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 132 (23.43 per 90) · 83.92857142857143th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 80.0 (80.00 per 90) · 39.285714285714285th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (0.36 per 90) · 26.785714285714285th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Chances created: 9 (1.60 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 32.142857142857146th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 5 (0.89 per 90) · 60.71428571428571th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 38.5 (38.46 per 90) · 33.92857142857143th percentile
  • Duels won: 30 (5.33 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
  • Duels won %: 48.4 (48.39 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
  • Aerials won: 7 (1.24 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 58.3 (58.33 per 90) · 76.78571428571429th percentile
  • Touches: 271 (48.11 per 90) · 82.14285714285714th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 31 (5.50 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 6 (1.07 per 90) · 16.071428571428573th percentile
  • Fouls won: 14 (2.49 per 90) · 96.42857142857143th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 19 (3.37 per 90) · 91.07142857142857th percentile
  • Tackles: 4 (0.71 per 90) · 53.57142857142857th percentile
  • Interceptions: 5 (0.89 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 9 (1.60 per 90) · 3.571428571428571th percentile
  • Recoveries: 23 (4.08 per 90) · 91.07142857142857th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 8 (1.42 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 4 (0.71 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
  • Clearances: 10 (1.78 per 90) · 91.07142857142857th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (0.71 per 90) · 33.92857142857143th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 7.58 (1.35 per 90) · 8.928571428571429th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Palermo 0-2 · 74' · rating 6.4
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Catanzaro 1-3 · 71' · 1 goal · rating 8.3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Pisa 2-2 · 55' · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Sampdoria 2-0 · 72' · 1 goal · rating 8.1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Cesena 1-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.8
  • Thu, 3 Sept 2026 · at Palermo 5-2 · 45' · 1 goal · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Empoli 3-1 · 78' · 1 goal · rating 7.7
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Carrarese 1-2 · 67' · 1 goal · rating 8.1
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at Lazio 0-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.2
  • Fri, 8 May 2026 · at Frosinone 5-0 · 63' · rating 5.5

Career

Questions

How many goals has Francesco Ruocco scored this season?

5 goals and 0 assists in 7 Serie B matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.65.

Which team does Francesco Ruocco play for?

Mantova, as a attacking midfielder.

What is Francesco Ruocco's market value?

About €1.1m.