Christian Castillo is a 23-year-old Mexico forward playing for Dorados. In the Liga de Expansión MX 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 10 appearances (rating 6.7). Market value: €203k.
Profile
Height: 168 cm
Shirt: 15
Age: 23
Country: Mexico
Market value: €202.9k
Liga de Expansión MX 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 2
Matches: 10
Minutes played: 400
Rating: 6.7
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.28 (0.06 per 90) · 20.37037037037037th percentile
xGOT: 0.03 (0.01 per 90) · 22.22222222222222th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.28 (0.06 per 90) · 20.37037037037037th percentile
Shots: 5 (1.13 per 90) · 20.37037037037037th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 12.962962962962962th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 51.85185185185185th percentile
xA: 0.82 (0.18 per 90) · 51.85185185185185th percentile
Accurate passes: 101 (22.73 per 90) · 22.22222222222222th percentile
Pass accuracy: 74.8 (74.81 per 90) · 16.666666666666664th percentile
Accurate long balls: 6 (1.35 per 90) · 40.74074074074074th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 37.5 (37.50 per 90) · 25.925925925925924th percentile
Chances created: 7 (1.58 per 90) · 38.88888888888889th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 37.03703703703704th percentile
Successful crosses: 10 (2.25 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
Cross accuracy: 28.6 (28.57 per 90) · 75.92592592592592th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 11 (2.48 per 90) · 81.48148148148148th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 57.9 (57.89 per 90) · 87.03703703703704th percentile
Duels won: 19 (4.28 per 90) · 20.37037037037037th percentile
Duels won %: 47.5 (47.50 per 90) · 44.44444444444444th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 5.555555555555555th percentile
Aerials won %: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 12.962962962962962th percentile
Touches: 234 (52.65 per 90) · 29.629629629629626th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 20 (4.50 per 90) · 62.96296296296296th percentile
Dispossessed: 4 (0.90 per 90) · 72.22222222222221th percentile
Fouls won: 2 (0.45 per 90) · 5.555555555555555th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 10 (2.25 per 90) · 18.51851851851852th percentile
Tackles: 5 (1.13 per 90) · 20.37037037037037th percentile
Interceptions: 3 (0.67 per 90) · 40.74074074074074th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 40.74074074074074th percentile
Fouls committed: 3 (0.67 per 90) · 77.77777777777779th percentile
Recoveries: 24 (5.40 per 90) · 37.03703703703704th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.67 per 90) · 53.70370370370371th percentile
Clearances: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 7.4074074074074066th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 9 (2.02 per 90) · 40.74074074074074th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 8.00 (1.80 per 90) · 57.407407407407405th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 31 Oct 2026 · at Atlético La Paz 3-0 · 7'
Sun, 25 Oct 2026 · vs Piratas 0-5 · 45' · rating 6.1
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Correcaminos de la UAT 1-2 · 0'
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Cruz Azul Hidalgo 1-3 · 45' · rating 7.4
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Leones Negros 6-3 · 0'
Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Alacranes de Durango 0-1 · 45' · rating 6.7
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Jaiba Brava del Tampico-Madero 1-1 · 0'
Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · vs Cancún FC 1-1 · 29' · rating 6.6