Abubakr Barry is a 26-year-old The Gambia defensive midfielder playing for Salzburg. In the Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.41). Market value: €2.2m.
Profile
Height: 190 cm
Shirt: 32
Age: 26
Preferred foot: Right
Country: The Gambia
Market value: €2.2m
Bundesliga 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 2
Started: 8
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 698
Rating: 7.41
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.52 (0.07 per 90) · 57.692307692307686th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.52 (0.07 per 90) · 57.692307692307686th percentile
Shots: 5 (0.64 per 90) · 36.53846153846153th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.26 per 90) · 75th percentile
xA: 0.41 (0.05 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
Accurate passes: 604 (77.88 per 90) · 96.15384615384616th percentile
Pass accuracy: 91.2 (91.24 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
Accurate long balls: 26 (3.35 per 90) · 90.38461538461539th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 82.6923076923077th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 8 (1.03 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
Chances created: 6 (0.77 per 90) · 55.769230769230774th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 10 (1.29 per 90) · 86.53846153846155th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 52.6 (52.63 per 90) · 55.769230769230774th percentile
Duels won: 38 (4.90 per 90) · 71.15384615384616th percentile
Duels won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 40.38461538461539th percentile
Aerials won: 3 (0.39 per 90) · 36.53846153846153th percentile
Aerials won %: 37.5 (37.50 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
Touches: 794 (102.38 per 90) · 96.15384615384616th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 6 (0.77 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (0.39 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
Fouls won: 7 (0.90 per 90) · 55.769230769230774th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 40 (5.16 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
Tackles: 18 (2.32 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
Interceptions: 7 (0.90 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 5 (0.64 per 90) · 94.23076923076923th percentile
Fouls committed: 12 (1.55 per 90) · 7.6923076923076925th percentile
Recoveries: 42 (5.42 per 90) · 82.6923076923077th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.26 per 90) · 34.61538461538461th percentile
Dribbled past: 9 (1.16 per 90) · 9.615384615384617th percentile
Clearances: 10 (1.29 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.26 per 90) · 82.6923076923077th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (0.52 per 90) · 80.76923076923077th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 8.50 (1.10 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.26 per 90) · 5.769230769230769th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Altach 3-0 · 90' · rating 7.8
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · vs Milan 0-4 · 90' · rating 6.7
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Grazer AK 0-0 · 68' · rating 6.7