Yianni Nicolaou
Updated
Yianni Nicolaou is a 26-year-old Australia defender. In the undefined undefined he has 0 goals and 0 assists in ? appearances. Market value: €184k.
Profile
- Height: 183 cm
- Age: 26
- Country: Australia
- Market value: €183.9k
Season — Shooting
- Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
- xG: 0.16 (0.07 per 90) · 21.818181818181817th percentile
- xG excl. penalty: 0.16 (0.07 per 90) · 21.818181818181817th percentile
- Shots: 3 (1.33 per 90) · 23.636363636363637th percentile
- Headed shots: 1 (0.44 per 90) · 16.363636363636363th percentile
Season — Passing
- Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
- xA: 0.13 (0.06 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile
- Accurate passes: 77 (34.14 per 90) · 1.8181818181818181th percentile
- Pass accuracy: 76.2 (76.24 per 90) · 0th percentile
- Accurate long balls: 1 (0.44 per 90) · 0th percentile
- Long ball accuracy: 11.1 (11.11 per 90) · 1.8181818181818181th percentile
- Line-breaking passes: 22 (9.75 per 90) · 10.909090909090908th percentile
- Chances created: 1 (0.44 per 90) · 21.818181818181817th percentile
- Successful crosses: 3 (1.33 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile
- Cross accuracy: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile
Season — Possession
- Dribbles: 1 (0.44 per 90) · 30.909090909090907th percentile
- Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 41.81818181818181th percentile
- Duels won: 21 (9.31 per 90) · 16.363636363636363th percentile
- Duels won %: 63.6 (63.64 per 90) · 61.81818181818181th percentile
- Aerials won: 7 (3.10 per 90) · 12.727272727272727th percentile
- Aerials won %: 63.6 (63.64 per 90) · 45.45454545454545th percentile
- Touches: 172 (76.26 per 90) · 7.2727272727272725th percentile
- Touches in opposition box: 4 (1.77 per 90) · 21.818181818181817th percentile
- Dispossessed: 3 (1.33 per 90) · 34.54545454545455th percentile
- Fouls won: 4 (1.77 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile
Season — Defending
- Defensive actions: 20 (8.87 per 90) · 0th percentile
- Tackles: 9 (3.99 per 90) · 20th percentile
- Fouls committed: 3 (1.33 per 90) · 69.0909090909091th percentile
- Recoveries: 7 (3.10 per 90) · 7.2727272727272725th percentile
- Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.44 per 90) · 49.09090909090909th percentile
- Dribbled past: 1 (0.44 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile
- Clearances: 11 (4.88 per 90) · 3.6363636363636362th percentile
- Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
- Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (3.10 per 90) · 83.63636363636363th percentile
- xG against while on pitch: 3.89 (1.72 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile
Season — Discipline
- Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
- Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Trophies
- Australia Cup (Macarthur FC): 2024
- New South Wales NPL (APIA Leichhardt FC): 2023
- New South Wales Waratah Cup (Marconi Stallions): 2019
Questions
How many goals has Yianni Nicolaou scored this season?
0 goals and 0 assists in ? undefined matches in undefined.
What is Yianni Nicolaou's market value?
About €184k.