Wanya Marçal is a 23-year-old England left midfielder playing for Stevenage. In the League One 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (rating 7.21). Market value: €281k.
Profile
Height: 181 cm
Shirt: 25
Age: 23
Preferred foot: Right
Country: England
Market value: €280.8k
League One 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 2
Matches: 2
Minutes played: 132
Rating: 7.21
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.68 per 90) · 69.87951807228916th percentile
xG: 0.48 (0.33 per 90) · 67.46987951807229th percentile
xGOT: 0.90 (0.61 per 90) · 84.33734939759037th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.48 (0.33 per 90) · 67.46987951807229th percentile
Shots: 3 (2.05 per 90) · 33.734939759036145th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.68 per 90) · 31.32530120481928th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.68 per 90) · 69.87951807228916th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.16 (0.11 per 90) · 18.072289156626507th percentile
Accurate passes: 17 (11.59 per 90) · 2.4096385542168677th percentile
Pass accuracy: 70.8 (70.83 per 90) · 20.481927710843372th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 3 (2.05 per 90) · 8.433734939759036th percentile
Chances created: 1 (0.68 per 90) · 7.228915662650602th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.68 per 90) · 27.710843373493976th percentile
Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 72.28915662650603th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (1.36 per 90) · 32.53012048192771th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 39.75903614457831th percentile
Duels won: 7 (4.77 per 90) · 15.66265060240964th percentile
Duels won %: 53.8 (53.85 per 90) · 63.85542168674698th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.68 per 90) · 4.819277108433735th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 50.602409638554214th percentile
Touches: 54 (36.82 per 90) · 7.228915662650602th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 9 (6.14 per 90) · 63.85542168674698th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.68 per 90) · 78.3132530120482th percentile
Fouls won: 3 (2.05 per 90) · 26.506024096385545th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 4 (2.73 per 90) · 6.024096385542169th percentile
Tackles: 1 (0.68 per 90) · 4.819277108433735th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.68 per 90) · 9.63855421686747th percentile
Fouls committed: 1 (0.68 per 90) · 81.92771084337349th percentile
Recoveries: 7 (4.77 per 90) · 15.66265060240964th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.68 per 90) · 27.710843373493976th percentile
Clearances: 2 (1.36 per 90) · 12.048192771084338th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 0.82 (0.56 per 90) · 93.97590361445783th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Bradford City 2-0 · 53' · rating 6.6
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Wigan Athletic 1-0 · 79' · 1 goal · rating 7.8
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Leicester City 2-1 · 45' · 1 goal · rating 7.3