Augustine Boakye is a 25-year-old Ghana right winger playing for Saint-Étienne. In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 5 goals and 3 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.92). Market value: €5.5m.
Profile
Height: 173 cm
Shirt: 20
Age: 25
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Ghana
Market value: €5.5m
Ligue 2 2026/2027
Goals: 5
Assists: 3
Started: 9
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 723
Rating: 7.92
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 5 (0.62 per 90) · 94.28571428571428th percentile
xG: 2.46 (0.31 per 90) · 90th percentile
xGOT: 2.81 (0.35 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 2.46 (0.31 per 90) · 90th percentile
Shots: 18 (2.24 per 90) · 90th percentile
Shots on target: 5 (0.62 per 90) · 72.85714285714285th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 3 (0.37 per 90) · 97.14285714285714th percentile
xA: 1.75 (0.22 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
Accurate passes: 204 (25.39 per 90) · 90th percentile
Pass accuracy: 74.7 (74.73 per 90) · 22.857142857142858th percentile
Accurate long balls: 6 (0.75 per 90) · 61.42857142857143th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 22.857142857142858th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 7 (0.87 per 90) · 67.14285714285714th percentile
Chances created: 13 (1.62 per 90) · 80th percentile
Big chances created: 4 (0.50 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
Successful crosses: 3 (0.37 per 90) · 60th percentile
Cross accuracy: 37.5 (37.50 per 90) · 87.14285714285714th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 8 (1.00 per 90) · 80th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 47.1 (47.06 per 90) · 62.857142857142854th percentile
Duels won: 45 (5.60 per 90) · 91.42857142857143th percentile
Duels won %: 48.4 (48.39 per 90) · 62.857142857142854th percentile
Aerials won: 3 (0.37 per 90) · 50th percentile
Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 38.57142857142858th percentile
Touches: 406 (50.54 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 22 (2.74 per 90) · 77.14285714285715th percentile
Dispossessed: 11 (1.37 per 90) · 11.428571428571429th percentile
Fouls won: 11 (1.37 per 90) · 75.71428571428571th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 33 (4.11 per 90) · 97.14285714285714th percentile
Tackles: 23 (2.86 per 90) · 100th percentile
Interceptions: 4 (0.50 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile
Fouls committed: 17 (2.12 per 90) · 2.857142857142857th percentile
Recoveries: 39 (4.85 per 90) · 95.71428571428572th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 6 (0.75 per 90) · 88.57142857142857th percentile
Dribbled past: 5 (0.62 per 90) · 21.428571428571427th percentile
Clearances: 6 (0.75 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 94.28571428571428th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (0.75 per 90) · 40th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 5.04 (0.63 per 90) · 52.85714285714286th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 7.142857142857142th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Red Star 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.9
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Rodez 2-0 · 80' · 1 goal · rating 8.3